This desirable single story home has great curb appeal & is centrally located north of the 118. Featuring nearly 1900 SF, 3 bedrooms and 2 baths. As you enter this lovely home, you will notice the open floor plan with the formal living room & formal dining room plus vaulted ceilings. Relax with your guests/ family in the open kitchen with center island breakfast bar open to your family room. Upgrade features include newer HVAC unit, 12-year new roof, dual pane windows & slider, plus convenient laundry room. The entertainers backyard features a covered patio, charcoal BBQ pit, lots of fruit trees & a storage shed w/ electrical. The concrete driveway leads to the 3-car garage w/ extra storage. The amazing RV access will accommodate your RV or toys and includes electrical and dump station.
This desirable single story home has great curb appeal & is centrally located north of the 118. Featuring nearly 1900 SF, 3 bedrooms and 2 baths. As you enter this lovely home, you will notice the open floor plan with the formal living room & formal dining room plus vaulted ceilings. Relax with your guests/ family in the open kitchen with center island breakfast bar open to your family room. Upgrade features include newer HVAC unit, 12-year new roof, dual pane windows & slider, plus convenient laundry room. The entertainer's backyard features a covered patio, charcoal BBQ pit, lots of fruit trees & a storage shed w/ electrical. The concrete driveway leads to the 3-car garage w/ extra storage. The amazing RV access will accommodate your RV or toys and includes electrical and dump station.
Public Records
May 24, 1983
Sold
$141,000
$75/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$9,019 (+1.1%)
$482,395 + $259,544
$741,939
2024
$8,921 (+6.1%)
$472,937 + $254,455
$727,392
2023
$8,411 (+0.2%)
$463,664 + $249,466
$713,130
2022
$8,399 (−0.4%)
$454,573 + $244,575
$699,148
2021
$8,435 (+1.9%)
$445,660 + $239,780
$685,440
2020
$8,281 (+4.5%)
$436,921 + $235,079
$672,000
2019
$7,925 (+0.6%)
$432,442 + $232,669
$665,111
2018
$7,875 (+123.5%)
$423,963 + $228,107
$652,070
2017
$3,524 (+4.4%)
$88,077 + $163,592
$251,669
2016
$3,376 (+2.2%)
$88,077 + $163,592
$251,669
2015
$3,303 (+1.6%)
$86,350 + $160,385
$246,735
2014
$3,250 (+0.6%)
$83,389 + $154,884
$238,273
2013
$3,232 (+1.3%)
$83,389 + $154,884
$238,273
2012
$3,190 (+2.2%)
$83,013 + $154,185
$237,198
2011
$3,121 (+0.8%)
$81,386 + $151,162
$232,548
2010
$3,097
$79,791 + $148,199
$227,990
2009
$3,095 (+1.8%)
$79,196 + $147,093
$226,289
2008
$3,041
$79,385 + $147,444
$226,829
Tax history for 3252 Louise St
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$9,019 (+1.1%)
$482,395 + $259,544
$741,939
2024
$8,921 (+6.1%)
$472,937 + $254,455
$727,392
2023
$8,411 (+0.2%)
$463,664 + $249,466
$713,130
2022
$8,399 (−0.4%)
$454,573 + $244,575
$699,148
2021
$8,435 (+1.9%)
$445,660 + $239,780
$685,440
2020
$8,281 (+4.5%)
$436,921 + $235,079
$672,000
2019
$7,925 (+0.6%)
$432,442 + $232,669
$665,111
2018
$7,875 (+123.5%)
$423,963 + $228,107
$652,070
2017
$3,524 (+4.4%)
$88,077 + $163,592
$251,669
2016
$3,376 (+2.2%)
$88,077 + $163,592
$251,669
2015
$3,303 (+1.6%)
$86,350 + $160,385
$246,735
2014
$3,250 (+0.6%)
$83,389 + $154,884
$238,273
2013
$3,232 (+1.3%)
$83,389 + $154,884
$238,273
2012
$3,190 (+2.2%)
$83,013 + $154,185
$237,198
2011
$3,121 (+0.8%)
$81,386 + $151,162
$232,548
2010
$3,097
$79,791 + $148,199
$227,990
2009
$3,095 (+1.8%)
$79,196 + $147,093
$226,289
2008
$3,041
$79,385 + $147,444
$226,829
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Permits
Beds
3
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
7,928 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,888
Year built
1981
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Ventura County
APN
6110273155
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Sep 24, 2026.
RM
Residential Medium Density District
The RM zoning district is intended to provide for a suburban single-family residential environment with a range of parcel sizes and some clustering of parcels. The residential density in this zoning district may range from 3.6 to 5.0 units per acre. The maximum density is one dwelling per lot.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Fire house
Golf related
Agriculture-Cropland
Agriculture-Grove / orchard / vineyard
Jun 11, 2026 • Active
Building & safety - residential electrical express
Electrical
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Type: Garage Attached, RV Paved, RV Access
Features: Direct Garage Access, Private Garage, RV Hook-Ups, Garage Door Opener, Driveway - Concrete