3580 Semple St is a 1,457 square foot house on a 8,276 square foot lot with 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Simi Valley data, we estimate the home's value is $778,197.
Single-familyProperty Type
1961Year Built
8,276 sq ftLot Size
$534Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$778,197
$8,000 since July
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 2.9% lower than the average sale price ($801K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,215 (+1.3%)
$21,611 + $116,435
$138,046
2024
$2,186 (+6.6%)
$21,611 + $116,435
$138,046
2023
$2,051 (+2.1%)
$21,188 + $114,152
$135,340
2022
$2,009 (+2.3%)
$20,773 + $111,914
$132,687
2021
$1,964 (+3.2%)
$20,366 + $109,720
$130,086
2020
$1,903 (+32.7%)
$19,967 + $107,569
$127,536
2019
$1,434 (+2.5%)
$19,763 + $106,467
$126,230
2018
$1,399 (+3.6%)
$19,376 + $69,380
$88,756
2017
$1,351 (+5.4%)
$18,625 + $66,687
$85,312
2016
$1,281 (+3.6%)
$18,625 + $66,687
$85,312
2015
$1,236 (+3.2%)
$18,260 + $65,380
$83,640
2014
$1,198 (+0.6%)
$17,636 + $63,139
$80,775
2013
$1,191 (+1.3%)
$17,636 + $63,139
$80,775
2012
$1,177 (+2.0%)
$17,557 + $62,854
$80,411
2011
$1,153 (+0.8%)
$17,213 + $61,622
$78,835
2010
$1,144 (−1.2%)
$16,876 + $60,414
$77,290
2009
$1,158 (−3.4%)
$16,750 + $59,963
$76,713
2008
$1,199
$16,791 + $60,106
$76,897
Tax history for 3580 Semple St
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,215 (+1.3%)
$21,611 + $116,435
$138,046
2024
$2,186 (+6.6%)
$21,611 + $116,435
$138,046
2023
$2,051 (+2.1%)
$21,188 + $114,152
$135,340
2022
$2,009 (+2.3%)
$20,773 + $111,914
$132,687
2021
$1,964 (+3.2%)
$20,366 + $109,720
$130,086
2020
$1,903 (+32.7%)
$19,967 + $107,569
$127,536
2019
$1,434 (+2.5%)
$19,763 + $106,467
$126,230
2018
$1,399 (+3.6%)
$19,376 + $69,380
$88,756
2017
$1,351 (+5.4%)
$18,625 + $66,687
$85,312
2016
$1,281 (+3.6%)
$18,625 + $66,687
$85,312
2015
$1,236 (+3.2%)
$18,260 + $65,380
$83,640
2014
$1,198 (+0.6%)
$17,636 + $63,139
$80,775
2013
$1,191 (+1.3%)
$17,636 + $63,139
$80,775
2012
$1,177 (+2.0%)
$17,557 + $62,854
$80,411
2011
$1,153 (+0.8%)
$17,213 + $61,622
$78,835
2010
$1,144 (−1.2%)
$16,876 + $60,414
$77,290
2009
$1,158 (−3.4%)
$16,750 + $59,963
$76,713
2008
$1,199
$16,791 + $60,106
$76,897
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
RM
Residential Medium Density District
The RM zoning district is intended to provide for a suburban single-family residential environment with a range of parcel sizes and some clustering of parcels. The residential density in this zoning district may range from 3.6 to 5.0 units per acre. The maximum density is one dwelling per lot.