OPEN FLOOR PLAN!!! Large living room with vaulted ceilings. Freshly painted. Large open kitchen surrounded by dual-paned windows. French doors to back yard. Fresh sod laid 9/19/2014 in the backyard. Newly installed central air and heating in August 2014. This 3+2 home is centrally located in Simi Valley. There is a Greenbelt and Park nearby.
Single-familyProperty Type
1972Year Built
5,000 sq ftLot Size
$533Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Melissa Cota• Century 21 Everest
•805-581-3200 (broker)
•csiemon@troop.com (broker)
Bought with Unknown Agent Conversion• Unknown Office (Conversion)
Sharp& Clean Lovely Home. True Pride Of Ownership.Newly Remodled Dream Kitchen, Pull Out Drawers Lighted Glass Cabinets Pergo Flooring!upgraded Baths Newer Appliances, Beautiful Fireplace In Living Room Dual Pane Windows, French Doors Lead Out To Patio. Newly Landscaped Backyard With Fire Pit. Must See! Nearby Schools, Park, Shopping&More
CSMAR #214032776
Oct 24, 2014
Sold
$430,000
$299/sq ft
Oct 15, 2014
Pending
—
Sep 23, 2014
Pending
—
Sep 16, 2014
Listed
$430,000
$299/sq ft
+22
OPEN FLOOR PLAN!!! Large living room with vaulted ceilings. Freshly painted. Large open kitchen surrounded by dual-paned windows. French doors to back yard. Fresh sod laid 9/19/2014 in the backyard. Newly installed central air and heating in August 2014. This 3+2 home is centrally located in Simi Valley. There is a Greenbelt and Park nearby.
Public Records
May 8, 1987
Sold
$127,500
$89/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$6,411 (+1.2%)
$342,632 + $184,490
$527,122
2024
$6,337 (+6.3%)
$335,914 + $180,873
$516,787
2023
$5,962 (+0.4%)
$329,327 + $177,327
$506,654
2022
$5,939 (−0.6%)
$322,870 + $173,850
$496,720
2021
$5,974 (+2.1%)
$316,539 + $170,442
$486,981
2020
$5,853 (+4.7%)
$310,333 + $167,100
$477,433
2019
$5,590 (+0.8%)
$307,151 + $165,388
$472,539
2018
$5,546 (+2.2%)
$301,129 + $162,146
$463,275
2017
$5,425 (+4.6%)
$289,437 + $155,850
$445,287
2016
$5,185 (+2.1%)
$289,437 + $155,850
$445,287
2015
$5,079 (+88.0%)
$283,762 + $152,795
$436,557
2014
$2,702 (+0.6%)
$71,657 + $143,721
$215,378
2013
$2,685 (+1.4%)
$71,657 + $143,721
$215,378
2012
$2,647 (+2.4%)
$71,334 + $143,072
$214,406
2011
$2,585 (+0.9%)
$69,936 + $140,267
$210,203
2010
$2,562
$68,565 + $137,517
$206,082
2009
$2,561 (+1.9%)
$68,053 + $136,491
$204,544
2008
$2,512
$68,215 + $136,816
$205,031
Tax history for 3913 Bayside St
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$6,411 (+1.2%)
$342,632 + $184,490
$527,122
2024
$6,337 (+6.3%)
$335,914 + $180,873
$516,787
2023
$5,962 (+0.4%)
$329,327 + $177,327
$506,654
2022
$5,939 (−0.6%)
$322,870 + $173,850
$496,720
2021
$5,974 (+2.1%)
$316,539 + $170,442
$486,981
2020
$5,853 (+4.7%)
$310,333 + $167,100
$477,433
2019
$5,590 (+0.8%)
$307,151 + $165,388
$472,539
2018
$5,546 (+2.2%)
$301,129 + $162,146
$463,275
2017
$5,425 (+4.6%)
$289,437 + $155,850
$445,287
2016
$5,185 (+2.1%)
$289,437 + $155,850
$445,287
2015
$5,079 (+88.0%)
$283,762 + $152,795
$436,557
2014
$2,702 (+0.6%)
$71,657 + $143,721
$215,378
2013
$2,685 (+1.4%)
$71,657 + $143,721
$215,378
2012
$2,647 (+2.4%)
$71,334 + $143,072
$214,406
2011
$2,585 (+0.9%)
$69,936 + $140,267
$210,203
2010
$2,562
$68,565 + $137,517
$206,082
2009
$2,561 (+1.9%)
$68,053 + $136,491
$204,544
2008
$2,512
$68,215 + $136,816
$205,031
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
5,000 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,436
Year built
1972
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Ventura County
APN
6170214025
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Sep 24, 2026.
RM
Residential Medium Density District
The RM zoning district is intended to provide for a suburban single-family residential environment with a range of parcel sizes and some clustering of parcels. The residential density in this zoning district may range from 3.6 to 5.0 units per acre. The maximum density is one dwelling per lot.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Fire house
Golf related
Agriculture-Cropland
Agriculture-Grove / orchard / vineyard
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Garage Spaces: 2.0
Attached Garage YN: Yes
Parking Features: Driveway
Interior
Bathroom Information
Bathrooms Half: 0
Bathrooms One Quarter: 0
Bathrooms Full: 2
Bathrooms Three Quarter: 0
Bathrooms Total Decimal: 2.0
Bathrooms Total Integer: 2
Bedroom Information
Bedrooms Total: 3
Heating & Cooling
Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Heating YN: Yes
Interior Features
Living Area: 1436.0
Living Area Source: Public Records
Interior Features: High Ceilings
Laundry Features: In Garage
Appliances: Microwave, Range Hood, Self Cleaning Oven