3623 Gun Barn Rd is a 1,676 square foot house on a 0.92 acre lot with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Anderson data, we estimate the home's value is $226,449.
Single-familyProperty Type
1995Year Built
0.92 acresLot Size
$135Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$226,449
$4,000 since September
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 23.8% lower than the average sale price ($297K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,357 (+0.7%)
$23,900 + $100,300
$124,200
2024
$1,348 (−11.7%)
$23,900 + $100,300
$124,200
2023
$1,527 (+5.4%)
$23,900 + $100,300
$124,200
2022
$1,449 (+9.7%)
$22,800 + $91,900
$114,700
2021
$1,321 (+3.3%)
$21,900 + $80,100
$102,000
2020
$1,278 (+1.7%)
$21,700 + $71,900
$93,600
2019
$1,257 (−21.5%)
$20,600 + $70,200
$90,800
2018
$1,600 (+10.1%)
$20,600 + $67,800
$88,400
2017
$1,453 (−0.2%)
$20,600 + $97,100
$117,700
2016
$1,456 (−2.0%)
$20,600 + $97,100
$117,700
2015
$1,486 (+16.8%)
$20,600 + $97,200
$117,800
2014
$1,272 (−2.5%)
$20,400 + $99,200
$119,600
2013
$1,304
$20,400 + $94,600
$115,000
Tax history for 3623 Gun Barn Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,357 (+0.7%)
$23,900 + $100,300
$124,200
2024
$1,348 (−11.7%)
$23,900 + $100,300
$124,200
2023
$1,527 (+5.4%)
$23,900 + $100,300
$124,200
2022
$1,449 (+9.7%)
$22,800 + $91,900
$114,700
2021
$1,321 (+3.3%)
$21,900 + $80,100
$102,000
2020
$1,278 (+1.7%)
$21,700 + $71,900
$93,600
2019
$1,257 (−21.5%)
$20,600 + $70,200
$90,800
2018
$1,600 (+10.1%)
$20,600 + $67,800
$88,400
2017
$1,453 (−0.2%)
$20,600 + $97,100
$117,700
2016
$1,456 (−2.0%)
$20,600 + $97,100
$117,700
2015
$1,486 (+16.8%)
$20,600 + $97,200
$117,800
2014
$1,272 (−2.5%)
$20,400 + $99,200
$119,600
2013
$1,304
$20,400 + $94,600
$115,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R-2
Residential District
This is a single-family dwelling district. Requirements for minimum lot size and ground floor area of structures are considerably less stringent than the requirements for the R1 District.