3626 Gun Barn Rd is a 1,302 square foot house on a 0.51 acre lot with 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom. Based on Redfin's Anderson data, we estimate the home's value is $131,807.
Single-familyProperty Type
1930Year Built
0.51 acresLot Size
$101Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$131,807
$1,000 since September
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 17.8% lower than the average sale price ($160K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,095 (+2.5%)
$18,700 + $81,000
$99,700
2024
$1,069 (+8.8%)
$18,700 + $81,000
$99,700
2023
$982 (−1.1%)
$18,700 + $81,000
$99,700
2022
$993 (+8.9%)
$17,800 + $73,800
$91,600
2021
$912 (+4.8%)
$17,100 + $74,600
$91,700
2020
$870 (−31.1%)
$16,900 + $67,500
$84,400
2019
$1,262 (−7.0%)
$16,100 + $64,500
$80,600
2018
$1,357 (+45.8%)
$16,100 + $61,500
$77,600
2017
$931 (−37.3%)
$16,100 + $54,500
$70,600
2016
$1,484 (+110.8%)
$16,100 + $54,500
$70,600
2015
$704 (+1.0%)
$16,100 + $54,500
$70,600
2014
$697
$16,000 + $54,000
$70,000
2013
$697
$16,000 + $52,700
$68,700
Tax history for 3626 Gun Barn Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,095 (+2.5%)
$18,700 + $81,000
$99,700
2024
$1,069 (+8.8%)
$18,700 + $81,000
$99,700
2023
$982 (−1.1%)
$18,700 + $81,000
$99,700
2022
$993 (+8.9%)
$17,800 + $73,800
$91,600
2021
$912 (+4.8%)
$17,100 + $74,600
$91,700
2020
$870 (−31.1%)
$16,900 + $67,500
$84,400
2019
$1,262 (−7.0%)
$16,100 + $64,500
$80,600
2018
$1,357 (+45.8%)
$16,100 + $61,500
$77,600
2017
$931 (−37.3%)
$16,100 + $54,500
$70,600
2016
$1,484 (+110.8%)
$16,100 + $54,500
$70,600
2015
$704 (+1.0%)
$16,100 + $54,500
$70,600
2014
$697
$16,000 + $54,000
$70,000
2013
$697
$16,000 + $52,700
$68,700
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R-2
Residential District
This is a single-family dwelling district. Requirements for minimum lot size and ground floor area of structures are considerably less stringent than the requirements for the R1 District.