3638 Gun Barn Rd is a 2,832 square foot house on a 2 acre lot with 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Based on Redfin's Anderson data, we estimate the home's value is $248,615.
Single-familyProperty Type
1934Year Built
2 acresLot Size
$88Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$248,615
$0 since September
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 16.2% higher than the average sale price ($214K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,473 (+5.3%)
$26,700 + $200,100
$226,800
2024
$3,299 (+12.3%)
$26,700 + $200,100
$226,800
2023
$2,938 (−1.0%)
$26,700 + $200,100
$226,800
2022
$2,968 (+12.0%)
$25,400 + $182,500
$207,900
2021
$2,649 (+4.5%)
$24,400 + $184,300
$208,700
2020
$2,536 (+4.5%)
$24,200 + $167,300
$191,500
2019
$2,427 (+1.4%)
$23,000 + $159,800
$182,800
2018
$2,393 (+14.6%)
$23,000 + $152,400
$175,400
2017
$2,088
$23,000 + $141,500
$164,500
2016
$2,088 (+0.9%)
$23,000 + $141,500
$164,500
2015
$2,069 (−4.9%)
$23,000 + $141,500
$164,500
2014
$2,175
$22,800 + $140,200
$163,000
2013
$2,175
$22,800 + $144,200
$167,000
Tax history for 3638 Gun Barn Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,473 (+5.3%)
$26,700 + $200,100
$226,800
2024
$3,299 (+12.3%)
$26,700 + $200,100
$226,800
2023
$2,938 (−1.0%)
$26,700 + $200,100
$226,800
2022
$2,968 (+12.0%)
$25,400 + $182,500
$207,900
2021
$2,649 (+4.5%)
$24,400 + $184,300
$208,700
2020
$2,536 (+4.5%)
$24,200 + $167,300
$191,500
2019
$2,427 (+1.4%)
$23,000 + $159,800
$182,800
2018
$2,393 (+14.6%)
$23,000 + $152,400
$175,400
2017
$2,088
$23,000 + $141,500
$164,500
2016
$2,088 (+0.9%)
$23,000 + $141,500
$164,500
2015
$2,069 (−4.9%)
$23,000 + $141,500
$164,500
2014
$2,175
$22,800 + $140,200
$163,000
2013
$2,175
$22,800 + $144,200
$167,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R-2
Residential District
This is a single-family dwelling district. Requirements for minimum lot size and ground floor area of structures are considerably less stringent than the requirements for the R1 District.