Immaculate Cape- move-in condition with fresh paint & refinished hardwoods! Large kitchen has separate dining area with vaulted ceilings & sliders to 2009 two tiered deck and yard. Master bedroom with walk-in cedar closet. Spacious updated bath with solid surface sink and storage galore! Bright family/play room in finished lower level has french doors leading to private home office. New roof. Gas boiler & stove. Prime location close to everything-pike, shops, rest! New hot water heater 6/17/10!
Single-familyProperty Type
1951Year Built
0.3 acresLot Size
$524Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
4 spacesParking
Listed by Alison Corton• Realty Executives Boston West
Bought with Steven Courtemanche• Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest
ALL UPDATED INSIDE & OUT.THIS 3BR CAPE W/EXPANSION POSSIBILITIES IS CLOSE TO ALL ROUTES.LARGE EAT-IN KITCHEN THE LARGE FENCED YARD HAS A SPRAWLING DECK UP TO THE ABOVE GROUND POOL.VERY FRIENDLY DOG "AJA" WILL BARK BUT WILL BE IN
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$7,181 (+5.5%)
$264,400 + $337,000
$601,400
2024
$6,809 (+4.1%)
$236,100 + $310,400
$546,500
2023
$6,540 (+6.1%)
$210,700 + $288,900
$499,600
2022
$6,165 (+3.1%)
$191,200 + $257,500
$448,700
2021
$5,981 (−0.7%)
$183,800 + $241,900
$425,700
2020
$6,023 (+2.1%)
$167,000 + $235,100
$402,100
2019
$5,901 (+1.6%)
$167,000 + $216,700
$383,700
2018
$5,807 (+1.7%)
$160,800 + $195,000
$355,800
2017
$5,711 (−0.4%)
$156,100 + $185,700
$341,800
2016
$5,735 (+4.1%)
$156,100 + $173,900
$330,000
2015
$5,510 (+2.3%)
$156,300 + $152,900
$309,200
2014
$5,385 (+0.5%)
$152,800 + $141,600
$294,400
2013
$5,359 (+1.7%)
$152,800 + $147,600
$300,400
2012
$5,267 (+18.5%)
$158,400 + $152,500
$310,900
2011
$4,445 (+1.6%)
$158,400 + $118,900
$277,300
2010
$4,373 (+3.8%)
$179,200 + $122,000
$301,200
2009
$4,211
$214,200 + $114,000
$328,200
Tax history for 16 Mcphee Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$7,181 (+5.5%)
$264,400 + $337,000
$601,400
2024
$6,809 (+4.1%)
$236,100 + $310,400
$546,500
2023
$6,540 (+6.1%)
$210,700 + $288,900
$499,600
2022
$6,165 (+3.1%)
$191,200 + $257,500
$448,700
2021
$5,981 (−0.7%)
$183,800 + $241,900
$425,700
2020
$6,023 (+2.1%)
$167,000 + $235,100
$402,100
2019
$5,901 (+1.6%)
$167,000 + $216,700
$383,700
2018
$5,807 (+1.7%)
$160,800 + $195,000
$355,800
2017
$5,711 (−0.4%)
$156,100 + $185,700
$341,800
2016
$5,735 (+4.1%)
$156,100 + $173,900
$330,000
2015
$5,510 (+2.3%)
$156,300 + $152,900
$309,200
2014
$5,385 (+0.5%)
$152,800 + $141,600
$294,400
2013
$5,359 (+1.7%)
$152,800 + $147,600
$300,400
2012
$5,267 (+18.5%)
$158,400 + $152,500
$310,900
2011
$4,445 (+1.6%)
$158,400 + $118,900
$277,300
2010
$4,373 (+3.8%)
$179,200 + $122,000
$301,200
2009
$4,211
$214,200 + $114,000
$328,200
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
1.5
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
0.31 Acres
Year renovated
1978
Sq. Ft.
1,292
Year built
1951
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Middlesex County
APN
495597
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 16, 2026.
R-1
Single Residence District
The purpose of the residential districts is to preserve the character of residential neighborhoods. The City contains five different residential zoning districts: Single Residence R-1 Single Residence R2 Single Residence R-3 Single Residence R-4 and General Residence G. Each district varies in lot area, frontage, setbacks, open space Percentage, and height requirements. The R-1 and the G Districts contain the densest single family neighborhoods, while decreasing in density through to the R-4 District which contains the least dense and largest lots within Framingham