On the Sudbury line. Spectacular Turn-Key 10 room Colonial with open floor plan. Oversized family room w/wood burning fireplace that flows into the open kitchen. Master suite w/sitting area and double closets, full bath with separate shower & tub. Finished third floor has many options. Private deck overlooks the lush landscape. Walk out basement.
Single-familyProperty Type
1999Year Built
1.37 acresLot Size
$384Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 garage spacesParking
Listed by David Ferrini• N. B. Taylor & Co. Inc.
Bought with David Ferrini• N. B. Taylor & Co. Inc.
3RD FLOOR FINISHED, HOUSE IS NEAR COMPLETION, LKBX IS COMBO, CALL LIST OFF., BEAUTIF NATURAL SURROUNDING. BEAUTIFUL WORKMANSHIP.
MLS PIN #30263433
Mar 31, 1999
Sold
$397,500
$124/sq ft
Feb 19, 1999
Listing Removed
—
Sep 30, 1998
Listed
$399,900
$125/sq ft
EXCEPTIONAL DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION IN THIS SPACIOUS THREE LEVEL COLONIAL. DRAMATIC 2 STORY FOYER, MASTER BR WITH SITTING AREA & GARDEN TUB. WONDERFUL 3RD FL WALKUP STAIRCASE THIRD FLOOR NOW INCLUDED.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$14,055 (+5.3%)
$353,300 + $823,800
$1,177,100
2024
$13,343 (+2.6%)
$314,100 + $756,800
$1,070,900
2023
$13,005 (+4.0%)
$290,200 + $703,300
$993,500
2022
$12,501 (+2.9%)
$264,500 + $645,300
$909,800
2021
$12,145 (−1.7%)
$254,400 + $610,000
$864,400
2020
$12,359 (+1.9%)
$231,000 + $594,000
$825,000
2019
$12,130 (+0.3%)
$219,900 + $568,800
$788,700
2018
$12,096 (+2.3%)
$215,500 + $525,700
$741,200
2017
$11,826 (+0.3%)
$206,900 + $500,800
$707,700
2016
$11,796 (+4.8%)
$214,800 + $463,900
$678,700
2015
$11,253 (+11.3%)
$214,800 + $416,700
$631,500
2014
$10,107 (−13.0%)
$158,500 + $394,100
$552,600
2013
$11,621 (−1.0%)
$158,500 + $492,900
$651,400
2012
$11,743 (+13.8%)
$188,100 + $505,100
$693,200
2011
$10,320 (+7.0%)
$192,600 + $451,200
$643,800
2010
$9,646 (+8.5%)
$213,100 + $451,200
$664,300
2009
$8,887
$269,700 + $423,000
$692,700
Tax history for 75 Nixon Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$14,055 (+5.3%)
$353,300 + $823,800
$1,177,100
2024
$13,343 (+2.6%)
$314,100 + $756,800
$1,070,900
2023
$13,005 (+4.0%)
$290,200 + $703,300
$993,500
2022
$12,501 (+2.9%)
$264,500 + $645,300
$909,800
2021
$12,145 (−1.7%)
$254,400 + $610,000
$864,400
2020
$12,359 (+1.9%)
$231,000 + $594,000
$825,000
2019
$12,130 (+0.3%)
$219,900 + $568,800
$788,700
2018
$12,096 (+2.3%)
$215,500 + $525,700
$741,200
2017
$11,826 (+0.3%)
$206,900 + $500,800
$707,700
2016
$11,796 (+4.8%)
$214,800 + $463,900
$678,700
2015
$11,253 (+11.3%)
$214,800 + $416,700
$631,500
2014
$10,107 (−13.0%)
$158,500 + $394,100
$552,600
2013
$11,621 (−1.0%)
$158,500 + $492,900
$651,400
2012
$11,743 (+13.8%)
$188,100 + $505,100
$693,200
2011
$10,320 (+7.0%)
$192,600 + $451,200
$643,800
2010
$9,646 (+8.5%)
$213,100 + $451,200
$664,300
2009
$8,887
$269,700 + $423,000
$692,700
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
4
Baths
2.5
Stories
3
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
1.37 Acres
Year renovated
2007
Sq. Ft.
3,021
Year built
1999
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Middlesex County
APN
3278022
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 16, 2026.
R-4
Single Residence District
The purpose of the residential districts is to preserve the character of residential neighborhoods. The City contains five different residential zoning districts: Single Residence R-1 Single Residence R2 Single Residence R-3 Single Residence R-4 and General Residence G. Each district varies in lot area, frontage, setbacks, open space Percentage, and height requirements. The R-1 and the G Districts contain the densest single family neighborhoods, while decreasing in density through to the R-4 District which contains the least dense and largest lots within Framingham
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Greenhouse / nursery
Housing-Single unit
Public service
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Has Garage
Has Open Parking
# of Garage Spaces: 2
# of Covered Spaces: 2
Parking Spaces: 4
AttachedGarageYN: Yes
Parking Features: Attached, Workshop in Garage, Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved