320 Canterbury Rd is a 1,914 square foot house on a 5,896 square foot lot with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Rochester data, we estimate the home's value is $345,615.
Single-familyProperty Type
1911Year Built
5,896 sq ftLot Size
$181Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$345,615
$9,000 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 16.9% lower than the average sale price ($416K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$2,148
$16,000 + $249,000
$265,000
2025
$2,148 (−5.9%)
$16,000 + $249,000
$265,000
2024
$2,282 (+8.3%)
$16,000 + $249,000
$265,000
2023
$2,106 (−0.9%)
$11,500 + $178,500
$190,000
2022
$2,126 (−3.0%)
$11,500 + $178,500
$190,000
2021
$2,191
$11,500 + $178,500
$190,000
2020
$2,191 (−3.9%)
$11,500 + $178,500
$190,000
2019
$2,280 (−38.4%)
$11,500 + $168,500
$180,000
2018
$3,700 (+68.7%)
$11,500 + $168,500
$180,000
2017
$2,194 (+0.2%)
$11,500 + $168,500
$180,000
2016
$2,190 (−1.3%)
$11,500 + $168,500
$180,000
2015
$2,219 (−0.7%)
$11,500 + $168,500
$180,000
2014
$2,235
$11,500 + $168,500
$180,000
Tax history for 320 Canterbury Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$2,148
$16,000 + $249,000
$265,000
2025
$2,148 (−5.9%)
$16,000 + $249,000
$265,000
2024
$2,282 (+8.3%)
$16,000 + $249,000
$265,000
2023
$2,106 (−0.9%)
$11,500 + $178,500
$190,000
2022
$2,126 (−3.0%)
$11,500 + $178,500
$190,000
2021
$2,191
$11,500 + $178,500
$190,000
2020
$2,191 (−3.9%)
$11,500 + $178,500
$190,000
2019
$2,280 (−38.4%)
$11,500 + $168,500
$180,000
2018
$3,700 (+68.7%)
$11,500 + $168,500
$180,000
2017
$2,194 (+0.2%)
$11,500 + $168,500
$180,000
2016
$2,190 (−1.3%)
$11,500 + $168,500
$180,000
2015
$2,219 (−0.7%)
$11,500 + $168,500
$180,000
2014
$2,235
$11,500 + $168,500
$180,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R-1
Low-Density Residential District
The R-1 Low-Density Residential District is intended to maintain residential areas at relatively low densities. The R-1 District is a distinct urban area that is characterized predominantly by owner-occupied, single-family detached and attached homes but often contains a diverse mix of other preexisting higher-density residential uses. Each R-1 neighborhood is unique in character, composition and scale. The district requirements are intended to preserve and promote neighborhoods characterized by unobstructed front yards and pedestrian-scale streetscapes and to protect against undesirable uses and residential conversions.