Finished attic perfect for office, playroom, 4th bedroom, not incl in total SF. 2 full updated baths. 1st floor laundry. Enclosed porch, rear screened porch, patio. Gas fireplace. Hardwood floors. All appliances, washer/dryer, 4 window A/C units included. Updated electric & plumbing. High efficiency furnace 2010. Electric, gas & water to oversized garage. Fully fenced yard. Sidewalks & street lights at this desirable Charlotte neighborhood. This beautiful home is neat as a pin and move-in ready.
Single-familyProperty Type
1921Year Built
6,534 sq ftLot Size
$162Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listing by Lisa West• Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester
Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester, (585) 362-8900
See all
Provided by Redfin
Sale history for 76 Leander Rd
Date
Event
Price
UNYREIS #R251469
Sep 26, 2014
Sold
$97,000
$66/sq ft
Jun 20, 2014
Listed
$98,500
$67/sq ft
Public Records
Jul 16, 2001
Sold
$70,000
$47/sq ft
Public Records
Aug 21, 1995
Sold
$72,000
$49/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$1,449
$9,300 + $165,300
$174,600
2025
$1,449 (−5.6%)
$9,300 + $165,300
$174,600
2024
$1,535 (+29.3%)
$9,300 + $165,300
$174,600
2023
$1,187 (−1.8%)
$8,300 + $96,500
$104,800
2022
$1,208 (−1.3%)
$8,300 + $96,500
$104,800
2021
$1,224
$8,300 + $96,500
$104,800
2020
$1,224 (−2.7%)
$8,300 + $96,500
$104,800
2019
$1,258 (−44.0%)
$8,300 + $88,700
$97,000
2018
$2,245 (+85.4%)
$8,300 + $88,700
$97,000
2017
$1,211 (−1.0%)
$8,300 + $88,700
$97,000
2016
$1,224 (+4.9%)
$8,300 + $88,700
$97,000
2015
$1,167 (−4.3%)
$8,300 + $88,700
$97,000
2014
$1,219
$8,300 + $80,200
$88,500
Tax history for 76 Leander Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$1,449
$9,300 + $165,300
$174,600
2025
$1,449 (−5.6%)
$9,300 + $165,300
$174,600
2024
$1,535 (+29.3%)
$9,300 + $165,300
$174,600
2023
$1,187 (−1.8%)
$8,300 + $96,500
$104,800
2022
$1,208 (−1.3%)
$8,300 + $96,500
$104,800
2021
$1,224
$8,300 + $96,500
$104,800
2020
$1,224 (−2.7%)
$8,300 + $96,500
$104,800
2019
$1,258 (−44.0%)
$8,300 + $88,700
$97,000
2018
$2,245 (+85.4%)
$8,300 + $88,700
$97,000
2017
$1,211 (−1.0%)
$8,300 + $88,700
$97,000
2016
$1,224 (+4.9%)
$8,300 + $88,700
$97,000
2015
$1,167 (−4.3%)
$8,300 + $88,700
$97,000
2014
$1,219
$8,300 + $80,200
$88,500
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
1.5
Stories
2.5
Lot width
47 ft.
Lot depth
140 ft.
Lot size
6,552 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,474
Year built
1921
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Monroe County
APN
261400A06076000020260000000
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Aug 19, 2026.
R-1
Low-Density Residential District
The R-1 Low-Density Residential District is intended to maintain residential areas at relatively low densities. The R-1 District is a distinct urban area that is characterized predominantly by owner-occupied, single-family detached and attached homes but often contains a diverse mix of other preexisting higher-density residential uses. Each R-1 neighborhood is unique in character, composition and scale. The district requirements are intended to preserve and promote neighborhoods characterized by unobstructed front yards and pedestrian-scale streetscapes and to protect against undesirable uses and residential conversions.