As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$12,157 (−20.9%)
$37,980 + $57,540
$95,520
2024
$15,361 (−10.8%)
$37,980 + $54,120
$92,100
2023
$17,226 (+0.9%)
$37,980 + $39,840
$77,820
2022
$17,081 (−0.3%)
$37,980 + $48,240
$86,220
2021
$17,141 (+5.5%)
$37,980 + $49,020
$87,000
2020
$16,249 (+7.4%)
$37,980 + $51,120
$89,100
2019
$15,133 (−2.3%)
$37,980 + $42,240
$80,220
2018
$15,497 (−7.1%)
$37,980 + $35,760
$73,740
2017
$16,686 (+8.3%)
$36,603 + $46,722
$83,325
2016
$15,404 (+8.5%)
$36,603 + $46,722
$83,325
2015
$14,192 (+6.1%)
$35,979 + $42,630
$78,609
2014
$13,370 (+5.8%)
$22,778 + $51,382
$74,160
2013
$12,641
$27,135 + $46,469
$73,604
Tax history for 60 Circle Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$12,157 (−20.9%)
$37,980 + $57,540
$95,520
2024
$15,361 (−10.8%)
$37,980 + $54,120
$92,100
2023
$17,226 (+0.9%)
$37,980 + $39,840
$77,820
2022
$17,081 (−0.3%)
$37,980 + $48,240
$86,220
2021
$17,141 (+5.5%)
$37,980 + $49,020
$87,000
2020
$16,249 (+7.4%)
$37,980 + $51,120
$89,100
2019
$15,133 (−2.3%)
$37,980 + $42,240
$80,220
2018
$15,497 (−7.1%)
$37,980 + $35,760
$73,740
2017
$16,686 (+8.3%)
$36,603 + $46,722
$83,325
2016
$15,404 (+8.5%)
$36,603 + $46,722
$83,325
2015
$14,192 (+6.1%)
$35,979 + $42,630
$78,609
2014
$13,370 (+5.8%)
$22,778 + $51,382
$74,160
2013
$12,641
$27,135 + $46,469
$73,604
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R1-1
NA-1
Low-Density Non-Contextual Residence District
R1 districts are leafy, low-density neighborhoods of large, single-family detached homes on spacious lots. Resembling many suburbs, these districts are mapped in a few areas of the city, such as Todt Hill (R1-1) in Staten Island, Jamaica Estates (R1-2) in Queens, and Fieldston (R1-2) in the Bronx. R1-2A is mapped in Forest Hills in Queens.; There are three R1 districts. Although new homes in R1-1 districts must be on larger and wider lots than homes in R1-2 and R1-2A districts, generous yard requirements and high open space ratio (OSR) or lot coverage regulations preserve the open space that characterizes all R1 districts. The floor area ratio (FAR) of 0.5 and the sizeable required lot area tend to produce big, roomy houses. The maximum height of buildings in R1-1 and R1-2 districts is not fixed but is governed by a sky exposure plane;; contextual regulations in R1-2A districts produce buildings that maintain neighborhood scale and character with a maximum perimeter wall of 25 feet, a maximum building height of 35 feet and a front yard as deep as a neighboring yard. Auto ownership rates are high and, as in other lower-density districts which are often distant from mass transit, one off-street parking space is required for each dwelling unit.
Zone overlays
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Greenhouse / nursery
Community / recreation center
Religious facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Other
Library
Museum / gallery
Golf related
Park & open space
Property details
Exterior
Property Information
Gross Sq. Ft: 2,808
# of Units: 1
# of Stories: 2
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 11,692
Legal Lot Number: 112
Legal Block Number: 867
Acres: 0.2684
Depth Footage: 79
Front Footage: 148
Zoning Code: R1-1
County Use Description: 1-FMLY 2-STORY
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: —
Sq. Ft.: 2,808
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 0.27 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1960
Year Renovated: —
County: Richmond County
APN: 008670112
Home facts updated by county records on Jun 12, 2026
Around this home
Schools
PS 11 Thomas Dongan School
Public PreK-5 • Assigned • 0.7mi
6/10
IS 24 Myra S Barnes
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 4.1mi
8/10
Susan E Wagner High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 0.9mi
4/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
4/10 Fire Factor
2% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
6/10 Heat Factor
6 days above 98° expected this year, 13 days in 30 years
6/10 Wind Factor
61% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
4/10 Air Factor
5 unhealthy days expected this year, 7 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Staten Island, NY • 10304
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
37
25
40
28
54
38
62
47
71
55
82
66
87
73
81
66
76
63
68
52
56
43
42
30
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 8.6 hours in
June and 4.4 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
8.6 hrs
4.4 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$1.41M – $1.70M
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $14,810 in fees.3 minutes to get started.