Excellent 2 bdrm in a turn of the century farm house close to xways, eastview mall and conveniences. Victor Schools, private laundry, all appliances included. Can be furnished for an additional $100 per month. Bathroom has been updated. Open great room kitchen, dining living room. New berber carpets and recent painting. Plenty of parking and nice large yard. Pet's allowed on a case by case basis. Application is on line. (This is an old farm house, floors in bedroom are slightly sloped!) This is the 2nd floor of the house. .
1830Year Built
1.68 acresLot Size
$1Price/Sq.Ft.
1 spaceParking
Listing by Kurt Engebrecht• RE/MAX Realty Group
•585-248-0250 (broker)
Bought with Kurt H. Engebrecht• RE/MAX Realty Group, Ltd.
•585-248-0250 (broker)
Bought with Kurt H. Engebrecht• RE/MAX Realty Group, Ltd.
3 Unit Apartment House With Secondary Building! The main building housed business owner and his family. Property has non conforming zoning and was the location of a plumbing company and subsequently an overhead door company. Main house consists of 3 apartments with their own bedrooms, kitchens and baths. Secondary building is barn converted into office area on 1st floor and storage area on 2nd. Great opportunity for family run business location! Property sits on 1.7 acres.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$6,597
$55,000 + $148,000
$203,000
2025
$6,597 (−3.6%)
$55,000 + $148,000
$203,000
2024
$6,847 (+7.4%)
$55,000 + $148,000
$203,000
2023
$6,376 (+1.9%)
$55,000 + $148,000
$203,000
2022
$6,258 (+6.7%)
$55,000 + $148,000
$203,000
2021
$5,866 (−2.4%)
$55,000 + $148,000
$203,000
2020
$6,012 (+143.7%)
$55,000 + $148,000
$203,000
2019
$2,466 (−51.2%)
$55,000 + $148,000
$203,000
2018
$5,053 (+3.3%)
$55,000 + $148,000
$203,000
2017
$4,893 (+1.0%)
$50,000 + $126,000
$176,000
2016
$4,843 (+5.1%)
$50,000 + $126,000
$176,000
2015
$4,609 (−9.4%)
$50,000 + $126,000
$176,000
2014
$5,085
$50,000 + $126,000
$176,000
Tax history for 7659 Victor Mendon Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$6,597
$55,000 + $148,000
$203,000
2025
$6,597 (−3.6%)
$55,000 + $148,000
$203,000
2024
$6,847 (+7.4%)
$55,000 + $148,000
$203,000
2023
$6,376 (+1.9%)
$55,000 + $148,000
$203,000
2022
$6,258 (+6.7%)
$55,000 + $148,000
$203,000
2021
$5,866 (−2.4%)
$55,000 + $148,000
$203,000
2020
$6,012 (+143.7%)
$55,000 + $148,000
$203,000
2019
$2,466 (−51.2%)
$55,000 + $148,000
$203,000
2018
$5,053 (+3.3%)
$55,000 + $148,000
$203,000
2017
$4,893 (+1.0%)
$50,000 + $126,000
$176,000
2016
$4,843 (+5.1%)
$50,000 + $126,000
$176,000
2015
$4,609 (−9.4%)
$50,000 + $126,000
$176,000
2014
$5,085
$50,000 + $126,000
$176,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Directions to Property: From 96 take Main St Fishers Rd next to Denny's, left on Phillips, the house is on Victor Mendon, driveways slightly to the right.
Public facts
Beds: 5
Baths: 2.5
Sq. Ft.: 3,023
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 1.68 acres
Style: Multi-Family (2-4 Unit)
Year Built: 1830
Year Renovated: 1950
County: Ontario County
APN: 324889A0150010001045000
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 10, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Victor Early Childhood Center
Public PreK-2 • Assigned • 2.2mi
Victor Junior High School
Public 7-8 • Assigned • 2.2mi
10/10
Victor Senior High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 2.2mi
8/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
2/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 95° expected this year, 16 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
2/10 Air Factor
1 unhealthy days expected this year, 1 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Victor, NY • 14564
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
28
18
32
19
50
30
59
39
66
48
79
60
84
64
80
58
76
55
62
44
49
35
36
23
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 9.5 hours in
June and 2.4 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
9.5 hrs
2.4 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Work with an experienced agent and save on fees. 3 minutes to get started.
Get a free, detailed breakdown of how we calculated your estimate.