North Colonie's newest community starting in the $300s s. 18 Custom plans to choose from including ranches and first floor masters. Treed home sties to choose from. Ted Cillis at his best. Now taking contracts, deed restrictions. .. On site trailer. Some lots have premiums, Optional side load garage, speciality ceilings, crown moldings, Third bay and more. Site hours are Friday thru Sunday 12 to 4 pm and anytime by appointment. standard amenities include hard wood floors, tile baths, granite in kitchen -- To Be Built Condition
North Colonie's newest community starting in the $400's. 15 Custom plans to choose from including ranches and first floor masters. 19 home sites to choose from. Ted Cillis at his best. Now taking contracts, deed restrictions. Site ope Sundays 12 to 4 pm. pm. Roads under construction. On site trailer. Some homesites have lot premiums, Optional items include side load garage, third bay, Custom Mill work, brick and stone fronts. Standard features include Granite in kit, hardwood in kit, dining room and foyer, -- To Be Built Condition
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$12,162
$73,300 + $220,000
$293,300
2025
$12,162 (−0.1%)
$73,300 + $220,000
$293,300
2024
$12,180 (+2.2%)
$73,300 + $220,000
$293,300
2023
$11,914 (+1.7%)
$73,300 + $220,000
$293,300
2022
$11,716 (+0.5%)
$73,300 + $220,000
$293,300
2021
$11,655 (+5.6%)
$73,300 + $220,000
$293,300
2020
$11,041 (+194.9%)
$73,300 + $220,000
$293,300
2019
$3,744 (−65.4%)
$73,300 + $220,000
$293,300
2018
$10,812 (+55.1%)
$73,300 + $220,000
$293,300
2017
$6,972 (−33.6%)
$73,300 + $220,000
$293,300
2016
$10,495 (−23.4%)
$73,300 + $220,000
$293,300
2015
$13,705 (+1,263.7%)
$73,300 + $220,000
$293,300
2014
$1,005
$73,300 + $220,000
$293,300
Tax history for 32 Charterpoint Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$12,162
$73,300 + $220,000
$293,300
2025
$12,162 (−0.1%)
$73,300 + $220,000
$293,300
2024
$12,180 (+2.2%)
$73,300 + $220,000
$293,300
2023
$11,914 (+1.7%)
$73,300 + $220,000
$293,300
2022
$11,716 (+0.5%)
$73,300 + $220,000
$293,300
2021
$11,655 (+5.6%)
$73,300 + $220,000
$293,300
2020
$11,041 (+194.9%)
$73,300 + $220,000
$293,300
2019
$3,744 (−65.4%)
$73,300 + $220,000
$293,300
2018
$10,812 (+55.1%)
$73,300 + $220,000
$293,300
2017
$6,972 (−33.6%)
$73,300 + $220,000
$293,300
2016
$10,495 (−23.4%)
$73,300 + $220,000
$293,300
2015
$13,705 (+1,263.7%)
$73,300 + $220,000
$293,300
2014
$1,005
$73,300 + $220,000
$293,300
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
2.5
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
1.02 Acres
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
2,409
Year built
2014
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Albany County
APN
012689R02000300021000000000
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Aug 14, 2026.
SFR
Single Family Residential District
The purpose of the Single Family Residential District (SFR) is to provide areas primarily for single-family residential development in the form of detached dwellings. The purpose is to create neighborhoods where people live and conduct their domestic activities. The Single Family Residential District is characterized by traditional suburban residential development.
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Has Garage
Attached Garage YN: Yes
# of Garage Spaces: 2
Parking Features: Off Street, Attached
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Bathrooms (Full): 2
# of Bathrooms (Half): 1
# of Bathrooms (Total Integer): 3
Room 1 Information
Type: Primary Bedroom
Room 2 Information
Type: Half Bathroom
Level: First
Basement Information
Basement: Full
Laundry Features
Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Main Level
Fireplace Information
Has Fireplace
# of Fireplaces Total: 1
Interior Features
# of Rooms Total: 2
Interior Features: Solid Surface Counters, Built-in Features