Located within the gated community of Vista Hills, this luxurious 3 bed condo has a great open plan layout with a very spacious living room. 2 full bathrooms and laundry room with private garage. Incredible value being <8 miles to downtown Austin within the rolling hills of SW Austin. Walk to the new dine-in movie theatre and shopping on Southwest Parkway. HOA bill includes water and trash bills (saving of at least $100). Be sure to see the pool! New roof in 2019Restrictions: Yes Sprinkler Sys:Yes
Luxury gated condo community - pool. Minutes to downtown. EZ access to Mopac, AMD, NXP, & lake. Beautiful kitchen with granite, hard tile & stainless. Master and 2nd bedrooms have private bathrooms. Flex alcove in master-LIBRARY OR . .. .. Office could be 3 rd bedroom. WOOD floors. INSIDE utility room. Washer, dryer, refrig stay. 2nd story unit. Covered Balcony. 1 car garage. HOA pays: Some insurance, landscaping, water, trash, sewer, pool care. ext. bldg. maintenance, controlled access gating. Restrictions: Yes Sprinkler Sys:Yes
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$6,649 (−1.2%)
$35,705 + $289,197
$324,902
2025
$6,728 (−3.2%)
$35,705 + $293,066
$328,771
2024
$6,948 (−5.8%)
$35,705 + $314,865
$350,570
2023
$7,372 (−6.3%)
$35,705 + $371,735
$407,440
2022
$7,864 (+36.7%)
$35,705 + $362,475
$398,180
2021
$5,753 (+6.9%)
$35,705 + $228,579
$264,284
2020
$5,381 (+3.8%)
$35,705 + $205,973
$241,678
2019
$5,184 (−0.9%)
$35,705 + $205,973
$241,678
2018
$5,230 (−1.3%)
$35,705 + $201,809
$237,514
2017
$5,296 (+7.9%)
$35,705 + $184,504
$220,209
2016
$4,910 (+17.9%)
$35,705 + $201,809
$237,514
2014
$4,165 (+2.5%)
$35,705 + $139,337
$175,042
2013
$4,063 (+3.7%)
$35,705 + $139,337
$175,042
2012
$3,917 (+5.5%)
$35,705 + $129,245
$164,950
2011
$3,711 (−6.7%)
2010
$3,976
2009
$3,976
Tax history for 7701 Rialto Blvd #132
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$6,649 (−1.2%)
$35,705 + $289,197
$324,902
2025
$6,728 (−3.2%)
$35,705 + $293,066
$328,771
2024
$6,948 (−5.8%)
$35,705 + $314,865
$350,570
2023
$7,372 (−6.3%)
$35,705 + $371,735
$407,440
2022
$7,864 (+36.7%)
$35,705 + $362,475
$398,180
2021
$5,753 (+6.9%)
$35,705 + $228,579
$264,284
2020
$5,381 (+3.8%)
$35,705 + $205,973
$241,678
2019
$5,184 (−0.9%)
$35,705 + $205,973
$241,678
2018
$5,230 (−1.3%)
$35,705 + $201,809
$237,514
2017
$5,296 (+7.9%)
$35,705 + $184,504
$220,209
2016
$4,910 (+17.9%)
$35,705 + $201,809
$237,514
2014
$4,165 (+2.5%)
$35,705 + $139,337
$175,042
2013
$4,063 (+3.7%)
$35,705 + $139,337
$175,042
2012
$3,917 (+5.5%)
$35,705 + $129,245
$164,950
2011
$3,711 (−6.7%)
2010
$3,976
2009
$3,976
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
2
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,342
Year built
1999
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Travis County
APN
583106
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Oct 22, 2026.
MF-2
Multifamily Residence Low Density District
Multifamily residence low density (MF-2) district is the designation for a multifamily use with a maximum density of up to 23 units per acre, depending on unit size. An MF-2 district designation may be applied to a use in a multifamily residential area located near single family neighborhoods or in an area for which low density multifamily use is desired.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Agriculture-Other
Assembly/ meeting place
Garden center
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Senior
Bed & breakfast
Educational/school
Communications tower
Property details
Parking
Garage/Carport Information
Has Garage
# of Garage Spaces: 1
Parking
Features: Attached, Garage Faces Front
# of Covered Spaces: 1
Interior
Bedroom Information
# of Main Level Bedrooms: 3
Bathroom Information
# of Full Bathrooms: 2
Room Information
Room Types: Dining Room
Room 1 Information
Features: His and Hers Closets, Walk-In Closet(s)
Level: Main
Room 2 Information
Features: Double Vanity, Garden Tub/Roman Tub
Level: Main
Laundry Information
Features: In Hall
Equipment
Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Water Purifier Owned, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
Interior Features
Unfurnished
Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
Other Features: Breakfast Bar, Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Interior Steps, Main Level Primary, Walk-In Closet(s)
Exterior
Building Information
Stories: 1
Roof Details: Composition
Construction Details: Masonry
Exterior Features
Exterior Features: See Remarks
Pool and Spa Information
Has Private Pool
Pool Features: In Ground, Community
Lot Information
Lot Size Area: 0.091
Lot Size Acres: 0.091
Lot Features: Sprinklers Automatic
Property Information
Has View
Foundation Details: Slab
Resale
Financial
Tax Information
Tax Year: 2020
Utilities
Utility Information
Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet Available
Sewer: Public Sewer
Water Source: Public
Heating & Cooling
Has Cooling
Cooling: Central Air
Has Heating
Heating: Central
Location
HOA Information
Has Home Owners Association
Association Name: Vista Hills HOA
Association Fee: $336
Monthly
Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Trash, Water
Community Information
Community Features: Community Mailbox, Gated, Pool
Public facts
Beds: 2
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,342
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: 1999
Year Renovated: —
County: Travis County
APN: 583106
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 22, 2026