214 Stone Pine Ln is a 988 square foot condo with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. - it last sold on March 16, 2007 for $423,000. Based on Redfin's San Ramon data, we estimate the home's value is $556,907.
CondoProperty Type
1993Year Built
$564Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$556,907
$134K since sold in March 2007$1,000 since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 11.2% lower than the average sale price ($627K) of 6 comparable homes.
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40236693
Jan 31, 2007
Listing Removed
—
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40219590
Jan 3, 2007
Listing Removed
—
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40211646
Oct 22, 2006
Listing Removed
—
Public Records
Aug 16, 2002
Sold
$310,000
$314/sq ft
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #11147018
Jul 15, 2002
Listing Removed
—
Public Records
Feb 25, 1998
Sold
$165,000
$167/sq ft
Public Records
Apr 29, 1993
Sold
$168,000
$170/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$7,421 (+3.2%)
$341,636 + $242,831
$584,467
2025
$7,194 (+1.4%)
$341,636 + $242,831
$584,467
2024
$7,091 (+1.7%)
$334,938 + $238,070
$573,008
2023
$6,973 (+0.2%)
$328,371 + $233,402
$561,773
2022
$6,960 (+2.4%)
$321,933 + $228,826
$550,759
2021
$6,796 (+1.4%)
$315,621 + $224,340
$539,961
2020
$6,704 (+1.2%)
$309,433 + $219,942
$529,375
2019
$6,627 (+3.6%)
$306,261 + $217,687
$523,948
2018
$6,395 (+3.8%)
$300,256 + $213,419
$513,675
2017
$6,161 (+13.8%)
$288,598 + $205,133
$493,731
2016
$5,413 (+1.8%)
$288,598 + $205,133
$493,731
2015
$5,317 (−1.6%)
$247,546 + $175,954
$423,500
2014
$5,406 (+31.3%)
$239,655 + $170,345
$410,000
2013
$4,119 (+8.8%)
$239,655 + $170,345
$410,000
2012
$3,787 (−16.3%)
$161,913 + $115,087
$277,000
2011
$4,527 (+0.9%)
$161,759 + $92,741
$254,500
2010
$4,485 (−6.2%)
$188,509 + $133,991
$322,500
2009
$4,782 (−8.6%)
$188,509 + $133,991
$322,500
2008
$5,230
$204,875 + $145,625
$350,500
Tax history for 214 Stone Pine Ln
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$7,421 (+3.2%)
$341,636 + $242,831
$584,467
2025
$7,194 (+1.4%)
$341,636 + $242,831
$584,467
2024
$7,091 (+1.7%)
$334,938 + $238,070
$573,008
2023
$6,973 (+0.2%)
$328,371 + $233,402
$561,773
2022
$6,960 (+2.4%)
$321,933 + $228,826
$550,759
2021
$6,796 (+1.4%)
$315,621 + $224,340
$539,961
2020
$6,704 (+1.2%)
$309,433 + $219,942
$529,375
2019
$6,627 (+3.6%)
$306,261 + $217,687
$523,948
2018
$6,395 (+3.8%)
$300,256 + $213,419
$513,675
2017
$6,161 (+13.8%)
$288,598 + $205,133
$493,731
2016
$5,413 (+1.8%)
$288,598 + $205,133
$493,731
2015
$5,317 (−1.6%)
$247,546 + $175,954
$423,500
2014
$5,406 (+31.3%)
$239,655 + $170,345
$410,000
2013
$4,119 (+8.8%)
$239,655 + $170,345
$410,000
2012
$3,787 (−16.3%)
$161,913 + $115,087
$277,000
2011
$4,527 (+0.9%)
$161,759 + $92,741
$254,500
2010
$4,485 (−6.2%)
$188,509 + $133,991
$322,500
2009
$4,782 (−8.6%)
$188,509 + $133,991
$322,500
2008
$5,230
$204,875 + $145,625
$350,500
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning and permits
Zoning
Permits
RH
High Density Residential Zone
The RH zone is applied to areas of the City appropriate for compact, high density, well-designed residential development, including apartments and town houses with a density range of 22 to 30 units per net acre. Proposed development will reflect high quality design with integrated open space and recreational and/or cultural amenities, as well as providing workforce housing, structured parking, and units of various number of bedrooms, with specific attention to three and more bedroom units to achieve the overall goal of providing diverse types of dwelling units. Minimum lot size for new parcels is 10,000 sq ft or larger. The RH zone is consistent with and implements the Multiple Family Very High Density land use classification of the General Plan.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Senior
Housing-Student
Housing-Other
May 2, 2022 • Final
Water heater/softener - plumbing
Plumbing
Water heater
Sep 17, 2019 • Final
Furnace a/c - mechanical (residential)
HVAC
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Interior
Room Information
# of Rooms: 5
Exterior
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 988
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 988
Building Sq. Ft: 988
# of Stories: 1
Legal Description: T7331 L2 B7 U214
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 1,100
Legal Lot Number: 2
Legal Block Number: 7
Acres: 0.0253
County Use Description: CONDOMINIUM
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 2
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 988
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: 1993
Year Renovated: 1993
County: Contra Costa County
APN: 2086800360
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 30, 2026
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Twin Creeks Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.7mi
10/10
Iron Horse Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.5mi
10/10
California High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 3.0mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
San Ramon, Past 3 months,Median price $1.51M, down 4.5% YoY,Homes sold: 169 in July, up 1%,Days on market 20 days,Market Active but more balanced; slight seller advantage,Bottom line: Prices have softened, but homes are still selling relatively...