208 Stone Pine Ln is a 958 square foot condo with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. - it last sold on May 04, 2015 for $450,000. Based on Redfin's San Ramon data, we estimate the home's value is $596,513.
CondoProperty Type
1993Year Built
$623Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
1 car garageParking
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$596,513
$147K since sold in May 2015$9,000 since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 4.8% lower than the average sale price ($627K) of 6 comparable homes.
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40363616
Aug 27, 2008
Listing Removed
—
Public Records
May 27, 2005
Sold
$430,000
$449/sq ft
Public Records
Sep 3, 1992
Sold
$164,000
$171/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$7,061 (+3.2%)
$318,726 + $232,913
$551,639
2025
$6,845 (+1.4%)
$318,726 + $232,913
$551,639
2024
$6,750 (+1.7%)
$312,477 + $228,347
$540,824
2023
$6,637 (+0.2%)
$306,350 + $223,870
$530,220
2022
$6,626 (+2.4%)
$300,344 + $219,481
$519,825
2021
$6,469 (+1.4%)
$294,455 + $215,178
$509,633
2020
$6,378 (+1.2%)
$288,682 + $210,959
$499,641
2019
$6,305 (+3.6%)
$285,722 + $208,796
$494,518
2018
$6,085 (+3.8%)
$280,120 + $204,702
$484,822
2017
$5,862 (+1.5%)
$269,244 + $196,754
$465,998
2016
$5,776 (+24.9%)
$269,244 + $196,754
$465,998
2015
$4,626 (−1.3%)
$263,965 + $192,897
$456,862
2014
$4,687 (+21.7%)
$210,097 + $141,710
$351,807
2013
$3,850 (+9.2%)
$210,097 + $141,710
$351,807
2012
$3,526 (−23.4%)
$154,972 + $104,528
$259,500
2011
$4,605 (+16.5%)
$141,834 + $95,666
$237,500
2010
$3,952 (−8.5%)
$201,028 + $135,593
$336,621
2009
$4,320 (−9.7%)
$167,513 + $112,987
$280,500
2008
$4,783
$188,116 + $126,884
$315,000
Tax history for 208 Stone Pine Ln
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$7,061 (+3.2%)
$318,726 + $232,913
$551,639
2025
$6,845 (+1.4%)
$318,726 + $232,913
$551,639
2024
$6,750 (+1.7%)
$312,477 + $228,347
$540,824
2023
$6,637 (+0.2%)
$306,350 + $223,870
$530,220
2022
$6,626 (+2.4%)
$300,344 + $219,481
$519,825
2021
$6,469 (+1.4%)
$294,455 + $215,178
$509,633
2020
$6,378 (+1.2%)
$288,682 + $210,959
$499,641
2019
$6,305 (+3.6%)
$285,722 + $208,796
$494,518
2018
$6,085 (+3.8%)
$280,120 + $204,702
$484,822
2017
$5,862 (+1.5%)
$269,244 + $196,754
$465,998
2016
$5,776 (+24.9%)
$269,244 + $196,754
$465,998
2015
$4,626 (−1.3%)
$263,965 + $192,897
$456,862
2014
$4,687 (+21.7%)
$210,097 + $141,710
$351,807
2013
$3,850 (+9.2%)
$210,097 + $141,710
$351,807
2012
$3,526 (−23.4%)
$154,972 + $104,528
$259,500
2011
$4,605 (+16.5%)
$141,834 + $95,666
$237,500
2010
$3,952 (−8.5%)
$201,028 + $135,593
$336,621
2009
$4,320 (−9.7%)
$167,513 + $112,987
$280,500
2008
$4,783
$188,116 + $126,884
$315,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning and permits
Zoning
Permits
RH
High Density Residential Zone
The RH zone is applied to areas of the City appropriate for compact, high density, well-designed residential development, including apartments and town houses with a density range of 22 to 30 units per net acre. Proposed development will reflect high quality design with integrated open space and recreational and/or cultural amenities, as well as providing workforce housing, structured parking, and units of various number of bedrooms, with specific attention to three and more bedroom units to achieve the overall goal of providing diverse types of dwelling units. Minimum lot size for new parcels is 10,000 sq ft or larger. The RH zone is consistent with and implements the Multiple Family Very High Density land use classification of the General Plan.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Senior
Housing-Student
Housing-Other
Jan 4, 2021 • Final
Alteration, remodel, repair - building residential
Remodel
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Interior
Room Information
# of Rooms: 4
Exterior
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 958
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 958
Building Sq. Ft: 958
# of Stories: 1
Legal Description: T7331 L2 B7 U208
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 983
Legal Lot Number: 2
Legal Block Number: 7
Acres: 0.0226
County Use Description: CONDOMINIUM
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 2
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 958
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: 1993
Year Renovated: 1998
County: Contra Costa County
APN: 2086800303
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 30, 2026
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Twin Creeks Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.7mi
10/10
Iron Horse Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.5mi
10/10
California High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 3.0mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
San Ramon, Past 3 months,Median price $1.51M, down 4.5% YoY,Homes sold: 169 in July, up 1%,Days on market 20 days,Market Active but more balanced; slight seller advantage,Bottom line: Prices have softened, but homes are still selling relatively...