218 Stone Pine Ln is a 1,177 square foot condo with 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. - it last sold on August 29, 2017 for $565,000. Based on Redfin's San Ramon data, we estimate the home's value is $730,294.
CondoProperty Type
1993Year Built
$620Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
1 car garageParking
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$730,294
$165K since sold in August 2017$2,000 since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 1.6% lower than the average sale price ($743K) of 6 comparable homes.
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40785636
Jul 12, 2017
Listing Removed
—
Public Records
Aug 29, 2008
Sold
$410,000
$348/sq ft
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40347040
Jul 31, 2008
Listing Removed
—
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #10503541
Apr 22, 1998
Listing Removed
—
Public Records
Apr 20, 1998
Sold
$190,000
$161/sq ft
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #27503541
Mar 17, 1998
Listing Removed
—
Public Records
Oct 23, 1992
Sold
$196,500
$167/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$8,202 (+3.2%)
$457,384 + $198,341
$655,725
2025
$7,950 (+1.5%)
$457,384 + $198,341
$655,725
2024
$7,832 (+1.7%)
$448,416 + $194,452
$642,868
2023
$7,704 (+0.2%)
$439,624 + $190,640
$630,264
2022
$7,686 (+2.4%)
$431,004 + $186,902
$617,906
2021
$7,507 (+1.3%)
$422,553 + $183,238
$605,791
2020
$7,410 (+1.2%)
$414,268 + $179,646
$593,914
2019
$7,325 (+3.6%)
$410,021 + $177,804
$587,825
2018
$7,067 (+24.7%)
$401,982 + $174,318
$576,300
2017
$5,668 (+1.5%)
$282,939 + $171,981
$454,920
2016
$5,582 (+1.4%)
$282,939 + $171,981
$454,920
2015
$5,506 (−0.9%)
$277,392 + $168,609
$446,001
2014
$5,557 (+28.6%)
$267,874 + $162,824
$430,698
2013
$4,322 (+9.9%)
$267,874 + $162,824
$430,698
2012
$3,934 (−15.8%)
$188,141 + $114,359
$302,500
2011
$4,674 (+0.9%)
$171,038 + $103,962
$275,000
2010
$4,632 (−11.7%)
$213,329 + $129,671
$343,000
2009
$5,244 (+55.2%)
$213,329 + $129,671
$343,000
2008
$3,380
$248,781 + $151,219
$400,000
Tax history for 218 Stone Pine Ln
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$8,202 (+3.2%)
$457,384 + $198,341
$655,725
2025
$7,950 (+1.5%)
$457,384 + $198,341
$655,725
2024
$7,832 (+1.7%)
$448,416 + $194,452
$642,868
2023
$7,704 (+0.2%)
$439,624 + $190,640
$630,264
2022
$7,686 (+2.4%)
$431,004 + $186,902
$617,906
2021
$7,507 (+1.3%)
$422,553 + $183,238
$605,791
2020
$7,410 (+1.2%)
$414,268 + $179,646
$593,914
2019
$7,325 (+3.6%)
$410,021 + $177,804
$587,825
2018
$7,067 (+24.7%)
$401,982 + $174,318
$576,300
2017
$5,668 (+1.5%)
$282,939 + $171,981
$454,920
2016
$5,582 (+1.4%)
$282,939 + $171,981
$454,920
2015
$5,506 (−0.9%)
$277,392 + $168,609
$446,001
2014
$5,557 (+28.6%)
$267,874 + $162,824
$430,698
2013
$4,322 (+9.9%)
$267,874 + $162,824
$430,698
2012
$3,934 (−15.8%)
$188,141 + $114,359
$302,500
2011
$4,674 (+0.9%)
$171,038 + $103,962
$275,000
2010
$4,632 (−11.7%)
$213,329 + $129,671
$343,000
2009
$5,244 (+55.2%)
$213,329 + $129,671
$343,000
2008
$3,380
$248,781 + $151,219
$400,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
RH
High Density Residential Zone
The RH zone is applied to areas of the City appropriate for compact, high density, well-designed residential development, including apartments and town houses with a density range of 22 to 30 units per net acre. Proposed development will reflect high quality design with integrated open space and recreational and/or cultural amenities, as well as providing workforce housing, structured parking, and units of various number of bedrooms, with specific attention to three and more bedroom units to achieve the overall goal of providing diverse types of dwelling units. Minimum lot size for new parcels is 10,000 sq ft or larger. The RH zone is consistent with and implements the Multiple Family Very High Density land use classification of the General Plan.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Senior
Housing-Student
Housing-Other
Property details
Interior
Room Information
# of Rooms: 5
Exterior
Property Information
Subdivision Name: SUBDIVISION 7331
Living Sq. Ft: 1,177
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 647
Building Sq. Ft: 1,177
# of Stories: 2
Legal Description: T7331 L2 B7 U218
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 732,679
Legal Lot Number: 2
Legal Block Number: 7
Acres: 16.82
County Use Description: CONDOMINIUM
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,177
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: 1993
Year Renovated: 1998
County: Contra Costa County
APN: 2086800402
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 30, 2026
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Twin Creeks Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.7mi
10/10
Iron Horse Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.4mi
10/10
California High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 3.0mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
San Ramon, Past 3 months,Median price $1.51M, down 4.5% YoY,Homes sold: 169 in July, up 1%,Days on market 20 days,Market Active but more balanced; slight seller advantage,Bottom line: Prices have softened, but homes are still selling relatively...