Great Incoming producing property. All units remodeled, 3 out of 4 have new oak kitchens with granite. New buildinf water heater. Largest lot in the Monticello Estates. Only one previous owner. NO HOA. Owner is Broker as well.
Multi-familyProperty Type
1971Year Built
0.29 acresLot Size
$367Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Listed by Unknown Member• Reciprocal Listing Office
•999-999-9999 (broker)
Source:CSMAR #10015674
Redfin Estimate
$1,421,675
$807K since sold in September 2007$37K since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 8.2% lower than the average sale price ($1.55M) of 6 comparable homes.
Great Incoming producing property. All units remodeled, 3 out of 4 have new oak kitchens with granite. New buildinf water heater. Largest lot in the Monticello Estates. Only one previous owner. NO HOA. Owner is Broker as well.
Public Records
Sep 18, 2007
Sold
$615,000
$159/sq ft
Public Records
Feb 1, 1972
Sold
$62,000
$16/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$11,101 (+2.2%)
$591,079 + $216,723
$807,802
2024
$10,862 (+6.4%)
$591,079 + $216,723
$807,802
2023
$10,206 (+0.9%)
$579,489 + $212,474
$791,963
2022
$10,113 (+1.2%)
$568,127 + $208,308
$776,435
2021
$9,993 (+2.5%)
$556,987 + $204,224
$761,211
2020
$9,753 (+5.1%)
$546,066 + $200,220
$746,286
2019
$9,279 (+1.2%)
$540,468 + $198,168
$738,636
2018
$9,171 (+2.5%)
$529,871 + $194,283
$724,154
2017
$8,946 (+4.8%)
$509,297 + $186,740
$696,037
2016
$8,533 (+6.8%)
$509,297 + $186,740
$696,037
2015
$7,986 (−0.7%)
$499,311 + $183,079
$682,390
2014
$8,046 (+0.2%)
$400,000 + $240,000
$640,000
2013
$8,027 (+10.4%)
$400,000 + $240,000
$640,000
2012
$7,271 (−7.9%)
$400,000 + $240,000
$640,000
2011
$7,892 (+0.9%)
$300,000 + $268,000
$568,000
2010
$7,825
$461,359 + $169,165
$630,524
2009
$7,819 (+1.9%)
$457,912 + $167,901
$625,813
2008
$7,672
$459,000 + $168,300
$627,300
Tax history for 1592 Prather St
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$11,101 (+2.2%)
$591,079 + $216,723
$807,802
2024
$10,862 (+6.4%)
$591,079 + $216,723
$807,802
2023
$10,206 (+0.9%)
$579,489 + $212,474
$791,963
2022
$10,113 (+1.2%)
$568,127 + $208,308
$776,435
2021
$9,993 (+2.5%)
$556,987 + $204,224
$761,211
2020
$9,753 (+5.1%)
$546,066 + $200,220
$746,286
2019
$9,279 (+1.2%)
$540,468 + $198,168
$738,636
2018
$9,171 (+2.5%)
$529,871 + $194,283
$724,154
2017
$8,946 (+4.8%)
$509,297 + $186,740
$696,037
2016
$8,533 (+6.8%)
$509,297 + $186,740
$696,037
2015
$7,986 (−0.7%)
$499,311 + $183,079
$682,390
2014
$8,046 (+0.2%)
$400,000 + $240,000
$640,000
2013
$8,027 (+10.4%)
$400,000 + $240,000
$640,000
2012
$7,271 (−7.9%)
$400,000 + $240,000
$640,000
2011
$7,892 (+0.9%)
$300,000 + $268,000
$568,000
2010
$7,825
$461,359 + $169,165
$630,524
2009
$7,819 (+1.9%)
$457,912 + $167,901
$625,813
2008
$7,672
$459,000 + $168,300
$627,300
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
RVH
Residential Very High Density District
The RVH zoning district is intended to provide for areas of relatively high density, with compact multi-family residential development near district of community shopping centers. The residential density in this zoning district may range from 20.1 to 35.0 units per acre.