ONE STORY 5 BEDROOM 2.5 BATHS FAMILY HOME. (2 BEDROOMS JACK & JILL) WELL MAINTAINED, QUIET LOCATION, FLOWING FLOORPLAN, FIREPLACE IN LIVING ROOM, LARGE MASTER BEDROOM. VAULTED CEILINGS THROUGHOUT HOUSE. DOUBLE ATTACHED GARAGE W/ ROLL-UP GARAGE DOOR, AUTO OPENER. READY TO MOVE IN.
Single-familyProperty Type
1970Year Built
6,534 sq ftLot Size
$433Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Beverly Benson•DRE #00523739• Prudential California Realty
Bought with Kimberly Pucci-Kaake•DRE #01313570• N/A
Source:CRMLS #FR1973790
Redfin Estimate
$901,463
$301K since sold in May 2017$1,000 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 5.9% higher than the average sale price ($851K) of 6 comparable homes.
ONE STORY 5 BEDROOM 2.5 BATHS FAMILY HOME. (2 BEDROOMS JACK & JILL) WELL MAINTAINED, QUIET LOCATION, FLOWING FLOORPLAN, FIREPLACE IN LIVING ROOM, LARGE MASTER BEDROOM. VAULTED CEILINGS THROUGHOUT HOUSE. DOUBLE ATTACHED GARAGE W/ ROLL-UP GARAGE DOOR, AUTO OPENER. READY TO MOVE IN.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$8,402 (+1.1%)
$452,627 + $243,720
$696,347
2024
$8,308 (+6.3%)
$452,627 + $243,720
$696,347
2023
$7,815 (+0.2%)
$443,752 + $238,942
$682,694
2022
$7,802 (+0.5%)
$435,051 + $234,257
$669,308
2021
$7,763 (+2.0%)
$426,521 + $229,664
$656,185
2020
$7,613 (+4.7%)
$418,158 + $225,161
$643,319
2019
$7,271 (+0.7%)
$413,871 + $222,853
$636,724
2018
$7,222 (+10.0%)
$405,756 + $218,484
$624,240
2017
$6,565 (+5.0%)
$360,000 + $194,000
$554,000
2016
$6,251 (+8.0%)
$360,000 + $194,000
$554,000
2015
$5,786 (+4.5%)
$352,000 + $189,000
$541,000
2014
$5,536 (+18.6%)
$309,000 + $166,000
$475,000
2013
$4,669 (+0.6%)
$309,000 + $166,000
$475,000
2012
$4,641 (−13.8%)
$258,000 + $138,000
$396,000
2011
$5,381 (−1.2%)
$255,000 + $137,000
$392,000
2010
$5,444 (+11.7%)
$302,000 + $162,000
$464,000
2009
$4,872 (−12.6%)
$307,000 + $164,000
$471,000
2008
$5,577
$273,000 + $146,000
$419,000
Tax history for 2139 Timberlane Ave
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$8,402 (+1.1%)
$452,627 + $243,720
$696,347
2024
$8,308 (+6.3%)
$452,627 + $243,720
$696,347
2023
$7,815 (+0.2%)
$443,752 + $238,942
$682,694
2022
$7,802 (+0.5%)
$435,051 + $234,257
$669,308
2021
$7,763 (+2.0%)
$426,521 + $229,664
$656,185
2020
$7,613 (+4.7%)
$418,158 + $225,161
$643,319
2019
$7,271 (+0.7%)
$413,871 + $222,853
$636,724
2018
$7,222 (+10.0%)
$405,756 + $218,484
$624,240
2017
$6,565 (+5.0%)
$360,000 + $194,000
$554,000
2016
$6,251 (+8.0%)
$360,000 + $194,000
$554,000
2015
$5,786 (+4.5%)
$352,000 + $189,000
$541,000
2014
$5,536 (+18.6%)
$309,000 + $166,000
$475,000
2013
$4,669 (+0.6%)
$309,000 + $166,000
$475,000
2012
$4,641 (−13.8%)
$258,000 + $138,000
$396,000
2011
$5,381 (−1.2%)
$255,000 + $137,000
$392,000
2010
$5,444 (+11.7%)
$302,000 + $162,000
$464,000
2009
$4,872 (−12.6%)
$307,000 + $164,000
$471,000
2008
$5,577
$273,000 + $146,000
$419,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
RM
Residential Medium Density District
The RM zoning district is intended to provide for a suburban single-family residential environment with a range of parcel sizes and some clustering of parcels. The residential density in this zoning district may range from 3.6 to 5.0 units per acre. The maximum density is one dwelling per lot.