Highly sought-after one story in the very desirable Brentwood Estates. This picture-perfect home is a rare find located at the end of the cul-de-sac giving you tons of privacy and mountain views. Entering through the Wrought Iron gate into your courtyard you immediately feel the pride of ownership and warmth this home displays. Built in 2006, this home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths w/ optional 4th bedroom currently serving as a den. The open floor plan provides luxurious high ceilings, hardwood flooring, recessed lighting and plantation shutters throughout. A deluxe chef's kitchen is perfect for entertaining with GE Profile S/S appliances, breakfast bar, and tons of cabinetry. Down the hall, you'll find the generous sized master retreat w/ luxurious en-suite bath featuring dual vanities, two walk-in closets, a large separate shower, and lastly your extravagant jetted soaking tub. As you enter your two guest bedrooms, you're greeted with a bonus room that serves perfectly as a playroom, gym, or even theater. The backyard showcases beautiful hardscape w/ a covered patio, a perfectly manicured yard w/ fire pit and built in BBQ which provides countertop seating. Many good times to come at this beautiful one of a kind property!
Single-familyProperty Type
2006Year Built
10,695 sq ftLot Size
$468Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
3 car garageParking
Listed by Janet Brekke•DRE #01276500• Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc.
•805-501-0018 (agent)
•jbrekkeassoc@aol.com (agent)
•805-222-7000 (broker)
•Patti@pattipetralia.com (broker)
Listed by • Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc.
•805-222-7000 (broker)
•Patti@pattipetralia.com (broker)
Bought with Jim Capaldi•DRE #00998195• Keller Williams Exclusive Properties
Here is the single story you've been waiting for! Rare opportunity at the top of a quiet cul-de-sac in the prestigious Brentwood estates. Built in 2006, this home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths with optional 4th bedroom (currently set up as an office/den), PLUS a bonus area off the secondary bedrooms that would easily accommodate a playroom, office or gym area. Freshly painted interior and exterior and new carpet in the bedrooms make this home move-in ready! Your gourmet kitchen is perfect for the family cook and entertaining including built-in refrigerator, GE profile stainless steel appliances, breakfast bar and an abundance of storage! Kitchen overlooks the expansive great room with cozy fireplace, hardwood floors and high ceilings with recessed lighting. Your master retreat is generously sized with luxurious en suite bath including dual vanities, two walk-in closets, large jetted tub and separate shower. Other features include plantation shutters throughout the home, closet organizers in each bedroom and a central vacuum system. Private rear yard boasts covered patio, mountain views, fresh sod, fire pit and built-in BBQ with countertop seating. All located in a beautifully maintained community with a low HOA! Don't let this one pass you by!
Public Records
Feb 21, 2013
Sold
$1,136,000
$393/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$12,742 (+1.1%)
$728,694 + $391,947
$1,120,641
2024
$12,600 (+6.3%)
$714,406 + $384,262
$1,098,668
2023
$11,854
$700,398 + $376,728
$1,077,126
2022
$11,860 (+22.7%)
$686,664 + $369,342
$1,056,006
2021
$9,669 (+2.7%)
$673,200 + $362,100
$1,035,300
2020
$9,413 (+4.7%)
$529,195 + $284,951
$814,146
2019
$8,990 (+0.9%)
$523,770 + $282,030
$805,800
2018
$8,907 (+3.0%)
$513,500 + $276,500
$790,000
2017
$8,646 (+4.6%)
$297,089 + $445,633
$742,722
2016
$8,266 (+1.9%)
$297,089 + $445,633
$742,722
2015
$8,109 (+1.2%)
$291,264 + $436,896
$728,160
2014
$8,015 (+14.7%)
$281,271 + $421,906
$703,177
2013
$6,989 (+5.2%)
$281,271 + $421,906
$703,177
2012
$6,644 (−1.2%)
$401,000 + $216,000
$617,000
2011
$6,723 (−7.8%)
$379,000 + $204,000
$583,000
2010
$7,288 (+2.7%)
$387,000 + $208,000
$595,000
2009
$7,096 (−26.3%)
$422,000 + $227,000
$649,000
2008
$9,630
$412,000 + $221,000
$633,000
Tax history for 805 Hemlock Ridge Ct
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$12,742 (+1.1%)
$728,694 + $391,947
$1,120,641
2024
$12,600 (+6.3%)
$714,406 + $384,262
$1,098,668
2023
$11,854
$700,398 + $376,728
$1,077,126
2022
$11,860 (+22.7%)
$686,664 + $369,342
$1,056,006
2021
$9,669 (+2.7%)
$673,200 + $362,100
$1,035,300
2020
$9,413 (+4.7%)
$529,195 + $284,951
$814,146
2019
$8,990 (+0.9%)
$523,770 + $282,030
$805,800
2018
$8,907 (+3.0%)
$513,500 + $276,500
$790,000
2017
$8,646 (+4.6%)
$297,089 + $445,633
$742,722
2016
$8,266 (+1.9%)
$297,089 + $445,633
$742,722
2015
$8,109 (+1.2%)
$291,264 + $436,896
$728,160
2014
$8,015 (+14.7%)
$281,271 + $421,906
$703,177
2013
$6,989 (+5.2%)
$281,271 + $421,906
$703,177
2012
$6,644 (−1.2%)
$401,000 + $216,000
$617,000
2011
$6,723 (−7.8%)
$379,000 + $204,000
$583,000
2010
$7,288 (+2.7%)
$387,000 + $208,000
$595,000
2009
$7,096 (−26.3%)
$422,000 + $227,000
$649,000
2008
$9,630
$412,000 + $221,000
$633,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
3
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
10,695 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
2,889
Year built
2006
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Ventura County
APN
6360250095
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Sep 24, 2026.
RM
CUP
Residential Medium Density District
The RM zoning district is intended to provide for a suburban single-family residential environment with a range of parcel sizes and some clustering of parcels. The residential density in this zoning district may range from 3.6 to 5.0 units per acre. The maximum density is one dwelling per lot.
Zone overlays
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Fire house
Golf related
Agriculture-Cropland
Agriculture-Grove / orchard / vineyard
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Type: Garage Attached
# of Garage Spaces: 3
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Bathrooms (1/2): 1
# of Bathrooms (Full): 2
Kitchen Information
Granite Counters, Island
Eating Areas: Eat In Kitchen, Formal Dining Room
Cooking Appliances: Microwave, Range Hood
Additional Rooms
Den/Office, Dining Room, Bonus Room, Jack & Jill Room, Great Room, Family Room
Interior Features
Flooring: Carpet, Stone Tile, Wood/Wood Like, Slate, Ceramic Tile
Equipment
Garbage Disposal, Central Vacuum
Heating & Cooling
Cooling Type: Central A/C
Heating Type: Central Furnace
Fuel: Natural Gas
Laundry Information
Locations: Individual Room
Fireplace Information
Has Fireplace
Fuel: Gas
Location: Family Room
Exterior
Building Information
# of Floors (Total): 1
Levels: Ground Level
Foundation: Concrete Slab
Roofing: Tile
Year Built Source: Assessor
Exterior Features
Patio Features: Covered, Concrete Slab
Fencing: Block Wall
Sprinklers: Front, Sprinkler System, Rear
Land Information
Land Lease Type: Fee Simple
Lot Information
Lot Acres: 0.2500
Lot Location: Cul-De-Sac
Property Information
Property Attached: No
Zoning: R1
Utilities
Utility Information
Sewer: In Street
Location
Homeowners Association Fees
Has HOA 1
HOA Fee 1: $150
HOA 1 Frequency: Monthly
Homeowners Association Information
Association Amenities: Greenbelt/Park
Location Information
Property Directions: First Street South To Fitzgerald left to Hemlock Ridge. Top of the cul-de-sac
Cross Streets: Hemlock Ridge and Fitzgerald
Subdivision/Tract Code: Brentwood-481 - 481
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 2,889
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 10,695 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 2006
Year Renovated: —
County: Ventura County
APN: 6360250095
Home facts updated by county records on Sep 24, 2026
Other
Misc
SP % LP: 0.9902
Listing Information
Excluded from Sale: Small Shed on side of house. White light on side of house. Vacuum in single car garage, Ironing Board on Garage wall
Around this home
Schools
Madera Elementary School
Public K-6 • Assigned • 1.1mi
5/10
Sinaloa Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 0.9mi
5/10
Royal High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 0.6mi
8/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
7/10 Fire Factor
19% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
5/10 Heat Factor
8 days above 101° expected this year, 21 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
4/10 Air Factor
4 unhealthy days expected this year, 7 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Simi Valley, CA • 93065
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
68
50
71
50
72
50
71
50
74
53
78
57
84
60
86
62
82
62
80
55
70
50
70
49
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10 hours in
June and 6.2 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
10 hrs
6.2 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$1.28M – $1.56M
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $13,516 in fees.3 minutes to get started.