Welcome to this beautiful, fully furnished property, perfectly nestled at the end of a peaceful cul-de-sac and adjacent to open space, offering both privacy and a quiet setting. This immaculate home boasts a lower level with a walk-out patio, creating a seamless indoor-outdoor living experience. This versatile area can easily serve as a lock-off guest suite, complete with an ensuite bath and a separate entrance, making it ideal for rental opportunities or hosting visitors. The walk-out patio is perfect for relaxation and entertainment, with ample space to add a hot tub for ultimate comfort and enjoyment. The bedrooms are a standout feature, each equipped with private balconies where you can unwind and soak in the tranquil surroundings. The primary suite and main living areas are enhanced by air conditioning, ensuring your comfort during warm summer days. As an added bonus, this property offers access to the Arrowhead Ski Shuttle, making winter adventures a breeze. Plus, you'll have the unique opportunity to skip the waitlist to join the prestigious Country Club of the Rockies. This immaculate property seamlessly combines convenience, elegance, and outdoor adventure opportunities, making it a must-see for discerning buyers.
Single-familyProperty Type
1999Year Built
2,700 sq ftLot Size
$1,025Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 garage spacesParking
Listed by Vail Homes by Page Slevin• Berkshire Hathaway - Beaver Creek Lodge
Bought with Scot Webster• Slifer Smith & Frampton - Arrowhead
This bright, charming home features 4 bedrooms spread out to give residents their own space. The kitchen is a chef's dream with a Wolf Range and a glass front Sub-Zero refrigerator. Enjoy afternoons on the deck taking in the fresh mountain air. For ultimate convenience, the ski shuttle picks you up from your front door and delivers to the Arrowhead Base Village.
VMLS #916349
Feb 1, 2013
Sold
$875,000
$331/sq ft
Dec 12, 2012
Listed
$899,000
$340/sq ft
+18
Nicely furnished and in immaculate condition! This lovely duplex home enjoys association mgt, Arrowhead Dial-a-Ride and a commanding view down the Valley. Perfect for the 2nd homeowner looking for plenty of room and high quality at an attractive price.
VMLS #144004
Oct 1, 2010
Sold
$775,000
$293/sq ft
Mar 18, 2010
Listed
$799,000
$302/sq ft
Public Records
Feb 4, 2002
Sold
$600,000
$227/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$8,055 (+4.4%)
$25,000 + $102,330
$127,330
2024
$7,717 (+6.0%)
$25,000 + $102,330
$127,330
2023
$7,280 (+30.5%)
$24,450 + $108,460
$132,910
2022
$5,576 (−1.6%)
$20,850 + $59,940
$80,790
2021
$5,665 (+14.4%)
$20,850 + $59,940
$80,790
2020
$4,953 (+0.5%)
$21,450 + $61,660
$83,110
2019
$4,930 (+0.5%)
$21,450 + $48,920
$70,370
2018
$4,904 (+0.8%)
$21,450 + $48,920
$70,370
2017
$4,863 (−3.7%)
$16,560 + $50,690
$67,250
2016
$5,048 (+10.9%)
$16,560 + $50,690
$67,250
2015
$4,550 (+15.9%)
$18,310 + $51,280
$69,590
2014
$3,925 (+1.3%)
$18,310 + $51,280
$69,590
2013
$3,874 (+0.2%)
$15,440 + $43,690
$59,130
2012
$3,868 (+3.1%)
$15,440 + $43,690
$59,130
2011
$3,752 (−16.4%)
$17,110 + $42,990
$60,100
2010
$4,488 (+0.1%)
$17,110 + $42,990
$60,100
2009
$4,482
$23,080 + $51,700
$74,780
Tax history for 44 Knudson Ranch Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$8,055 (+4.4%)
$25,000 + $102,330
$127,330
2024
$7,717 (+6.0%)
$25,000 + $102,330
$127,330
2023
$7,280 (+30.5%)
$24,450 + $108,460
$132,910
2022
$5,576 (−1.6%)
$20,850 + $59,940
$80,790
2021
$5,665 (+14.4%)
$20,850 + $59,940
$80,790
2020
$4,953 (+0.5%)
$21,450 + $61,660
$83,110
2019
$4,930 (+0.5%)
$21,450 + $48,920
$70,370
2018
$4,904 (+0.8%)
$21,450 + $48,920
$70,370
2017
$4,863 (−3.7%)
$16,560 + $50,690
$67,250
2016
$5,048 (+10.9%)
$16,560 + $50,690
$67,250
2015
$4,550 (+15.9%)
$18,310 + $51,280
$69,590
2014
$3,925 (+1.3%)
$18,310 + $51,280
$69,590
2013
$3,874 (+0.2%)
$15,440 + $43,690
$59,130
2012
$3,868 (+3.1%)
$15,440 + $43,690
$59,130
2011
$3,752 (−16.4%)
$17,110 + $42,990
$60,100
2010
$4,488 (+0.1%)
$17,110 + $42,990
$60,100
2009
$4,482
$23,080 + $51,700
$74,780
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
4
Baths
4
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
2,701 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
1999
Sq. Ft.
2,643
Year built
1999
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Eagle County
APN
R050695
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 17, 2026.
PUD
Planned Unit Development Zone District
The purpose of the Planned Unit Development PUD zone district is to permit variations from the strict application of the standards of the County's other zone districts in order to allow flexibility for landowners to creatively plan for the overall development of their land and thereby, to achieve a more desirable environment than would be possible through the strict application of the minimum standards of these Land Use Regulations.
Property details
Interior
Bedroom Information
BedroomsTotal: 4
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 3
# of Three Quarter Baths: 1
Interior Features
Appliances: Built-In Gas Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
Unit 8 Information
Furnished: Furnished
Heating & Cooling
Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Wall Unit(s)
Has Heating
Heating: Baseboard, Natural Gas
Has Cooling
Exterior
Building Information
Roof: Synthetic
Foundation Details: Poured in Place
Lot Information
Zoning: Residential PUD
Financial
Tax Information
Tax Annual Amount: 7717.0
Tax Parcel Letter: Yes
Tax Year: 2024
Location
Community Features
Community Features: See Remarks
HOA Information
Has Association
AssociationFee: 2640.0
AssociationFeeFrequency: Quarterly
AssociationFeeIncludes: Common Area Maintenance, Insurance, Management, Snow Removal
AssociationAmenities: Shuttle Service
Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Utility Information
Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Snow Removal, Trash, Water Available
Public facts
Beds: 4
Baths: 4.0
Sq. Ft.: 2,643
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 2,701 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1999
Year Renovated: 1999
County: Eagle County
APN: R050695
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 17, 2026
Other
Documents & Disclosures
Documents Change Timestamp: 2025-09-06T19:34:45Z
Around this home
Schools
Edwards Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 3.0mi
3/10
Berry Creek Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.4mi
8/10
Battle Mountain High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.8mi
6/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
1/10 Heat Factor
13 days above 81° expected this year, 35 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
3/10 Air Factor
2 unhealthy days expected this year, 3 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Edwards, CO • 81632
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
32
8
42
20
53
27
55
28
64
35
78
45
81
49
79
49
72
41
62
32
44
20
39
17
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10.4 hours in
June and 6.1 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
10.4 hrs
6.1 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$2.57M – $3.12M
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $27,083 in fees.3 minutes to get started.
Get a free, detailed breakdown of how we calculated your estimate.