FOR COMP PURPOSES ONLY. Quiet, convenient, and cared for. Pristine, one-owner, 4-bed, 2-bath, 2-car garage. Bi-level city retreat with 2.02 acres of land. Pristine hardwood details and floors. Large windows, sunny screened-in porch. Level 1: 1-bed, 1-bath, laundry, family room, and garage and full exterior egress. Level 2: Common spaces, 3 beds, 1 bath. Newer roof and tank-less HWH. all appliances and window treatments convey. Convenient to best of Ithaca amenities; 7 min. to Cornell University. 10 min. to downtown Ithaca.
Quiet, convenient, and cared for. Pristine, one-owner, 4-bed, 2-bath, 2-car garage. Bi-level city retreat with 2.02 acres of land. Pristine hardwood details and floors. Large windows, sunny screened-in porch. Level 1: 1-bed, 1-bath, laundry, family room, and garage and full exterior egress. Level 2: Common spaces, 3 beds, 1 bath. Newer roof and tank-less HWH. all appliances and window treatments convey. Convenient to best of Ithaca amenities; 7 min. to Cornell University. 10 min. to downtown Ithaca. Cornell employees free door to door TCAT service. 2 min. from Ellis Hollow Community Center, 5 min. from Ithaca East Recreation Way hiking trails.
IBRMLS #IB404055
Aug 6, 2021
Sold
$400,000
$150/sq ft
Apr 9, 2021
Listed
$365,000
$137/sq ft
UNYREIS #EC263433
Apr 9, 2021
Listed
$365,000
$137/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$11,559
$37,000 + $428,000
$465,000
2025
$11,559 (+1.2%)
$37,000 + $428,000
$465,000
2024
$11,421 (+2.9%)
$37,000 + $428,000
$465,000
2023
$11,099 (+0.7%)
$37,000 + $373,000
$410,000
2022
$11,026 (+32.7%)
$37,000 + $363,000
$400,000
2021
$8,306 (+8.2%)
$37,000 + $283,000
$320,000
2020
$7,675 (+1.7%)
$37,000 + $253,000
$290,000
2019
$7,547 (+0.9%)
$37,000 + $253,000
$290,000
2018
$7,479 (+9.0%)
$37,000 + $253,000
$290,000
2017
$6,863 (−0.9%)
$37,000 + $253,000
$290,000
2016
$6,924 (+5.0%)
$32,000 + $233,000
$265,000
2015
$6,591 (−28.0%)
$32,000 + $233,000
$265,000
2014
$9,153
$32,000 + $218,000
$250,000
Tax history for 352 Turkey Hill Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$11,559
$37,000 + $428,000
$465,000
2025
$11,559 (+1.2%)
$37,000 + $428,000
$465,000
2024
$11,421 (+2.9%)
$37,000 + $428,000
$465,000
2023
$11,099 (+0.7%)
$37,000 + $373,000
$410,000
2022
$11,026 (+32.7%)
$37,000 + $363,000
$400,000
2021
$8,306 (+8.2%)
$37,000 + $283,000
$320,000
2020
$7,675 (+1.7%)
$37,000 + $253,000
$290,000
2019
$7,547 (+0.9%)
$37,000 + $253,000
$290,000
2018
$7,479 (+9.0%)
$37,000 + $253,000
$290,000
2017
$6,863 (−0.9%)
$37,000 + $253,000
$290,000
2016
$6,924 (+5.0%)
$32,000 + $233,000
$265,000
2015
$6,591 (−28.0%)
$32,000 + $233,000
$265,000
2014
$9,153
$32,000 + $218,000
$250,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
4
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
2.02 Acres
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
2,380
Year built
1992
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Tompkins County
APN
502489A06700000010080020000
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Aug 10, 2026.
NR
Neighborhood Residential District
The purpose of the Neighborhood Residential (NR) District is to define areas of the Town where established neighborhoods are situated in a rural landscape and constitute the primary land use. Single-family homes are the predominant form of development, and future development is unlikely. Home occupations are the primary commercial activity in this district. Agriculture is an allowed use in this district.