This adorable affordable condo, in high demand Austin, has been updated and remodeled. ALL new Stainless Steel Appliances, never used. New paint and carpet. Two bedrooms and two full bathrooms upstairs. Half bath downstairs. Private patio. Close to Metric and the Domain. Walking distance to bus stop, UT shuttle and train. Tons of restaurants and shopping near by. This will not last long, so hurry before it’s too late.
UPDATE: All C-Plns (2Br 2.5BA) will be SOLD at Reduced List Amounts if closed by 12/15/13. Actual AS-IS are offered at $80,000 or with upgrades at $82,500. These are absolutely incredible savings. Inventory includes move-in ready and to be made ready according to closing dates. Use our preferred lender and your client will pay only 3% down and they will earn $1,000 toward their closing cost from the seller. Lock-box on park bench in front of clubhouse. Come see us today - 2018 W Rundberg Ln. Restrictions: Yes
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$3,299 (−21.0%)
$24,320 + $136,884
$161,204
2025
$4,177 (−8.7%)
$24,320 + $179,775
$204,095
2024
$4,575 (+20.5%)
2023
$3,797 (+0.8%)
2022
$3,768 (−0.2%)
2021
$3,775 (+13.8%)
$243 + $173,202
$173,445
2020
$3,317 (+3.8%)
$243 + $148,746
$148,989
2019
$3,196 (−0.9%)
$243 + $148,746
$148,989
2018
$3,224 (+31.7%)
$24,320 + $85,487
$109,807
2017
$2,448 (+24.2%)
$24,320 + $64,062
$88,382
2016
$1,971 (−0.9%)
$24,320 + $85,487
$109,807
2014
$1,988 (−0.4%)
$24,320 + $59,217
$83,537
2013
$1,997 (+12.7%)
$24,320 + $59,217
$83,537
2012
$1,772 (+17.9%)
$24,320 + $56,735
$81,055
2011
$1,503 (+5.0%)
2010
$1,431
2009
$1,431
Tax history for 2018 W Rundberg Ln Unit 16C
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$3,299 (−21.0%)
$24,320 + $136,884
$161,204
2025
$4,177 (−8.7%)
$24,320 + $179,775
$204,095
2024
$4,575 (+20.5%)
2023
$3,797 (+0.8%)
2022
$3,768 (−0.2%)
2021
$3,775 (+13.8%)
$243 + $173,202
$173,445
2020
$3,317 (+3.8%)
$243 + $148,746
$148,989
2019
$3,196 (−0.9%)
$243 + $148,746
$148,989
2018
$3,224 (+31.7%)
$24,320 + $85,487
$109,807
2017
$2,448 (+24.2%)
$24,320 + $64,062
$88,382
2016
$1,971 (−0.9%)
$24,320 + $85,487
$109,807
2014
$1,988 (−0.4%)
$24,320 + $59,217
$83,537
2013
$1,997 (+12.7%)
$24,320 + $59,217
$83,537
2012
$1,772 (+17.9%)
$24,320 + $56,735
$81,055
2011
$1,503 (+5.0%)
2010
$1,431
2009
$1,431
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
2
Baths
2.5
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
2,439
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,105
Year built
1984
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Travis County
APN
748368
Parking Spaces
1
Basement
No
Accessible
No
HOA Dues
$290 /month
Garage
Yes
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Sep 22, 2024.
MF-3
Multifamily Residence Medium Density District
Multifamily residence medium density (MF-3) district is the designation for multifamily use with a maximum density of up to 36 units per acre, depending on unit size. An MF-3 district designation may be applied to a use in a multifamily residential area located near supporting transportation and commercial facilities in a centrally located area or in an area for which medium density multifamily use is desired.