Welcome to this beautiful and spacious 2 bedroom / 2 bath condo located in one of most desirable neighborhoods in Northwest Glendale. This remodeled gem is located on the top floor and is light and bright with cathedral ceilings. This unit faces the street and has 2 private balconies with mountain views, excellent open floor plan with a formal dining area, step up living room with fireplace, and a wet bar. Added features include an chef's style kitchen with granite counter tops and newer cabinets, breakfast area, in-unit laundry, oversized master suite with double vanity with plenty of closet space. The two side-by-side parking spaces are conveniently located in a secured subterranean garage adjacent to your own private storage cabinet. HOA amenities include controlled access, sparkling pool & spa, guest parking, elevators, meticulous landscaping, BBQ decks and earthquake insurance. Moments away from restaurants, shopping and entertainment, this unit has it all.
CondoProperty Type
1981Year Built
1.17 acresLot Size
$529Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Listed by Carlo Honanian•DRE #01264495• Silver Spoon Properties
Bought with Tom Kwak•DRE #01084158• Ramsey Shilling Associates
Welcome to this beautiful and spacious 2 bedroom / 2 bath condo located in one of most desirable neighborhoods in Northwest Glendale. This remodeled gem is located on the top floor and is light and bright with cathedral ceilings. This unit faces the street and has 2 private balconies with mountain views, excellent open floor plan with a formal dining area, step up living room with fireplace, and a wet bar. Added features include an chef's style kitchen with granite counter tops and newer cabinets, breakfast area, in-unit laundry, oversized master suite with double vanity with plenty of closet space. The two side-by-side parking spaces are conveniently located in a secured subterranean garage adjacent to your own private storage cabinet. HOA amenities include controlled access, sparkling pool & spa, guest parking, elevators, meticulous landscaping, BBQ decks and earthquake insurance. Moments away from restaurants, shopping and entertainment, this unit has it all.
CRMLS #12129451
Sep 29, 2009
Sold
$380,000
$267/sq ft
Sep 12, 2009
Pending
—
Sep 10, 2009
Listed
$389,000
$273/sq ft
SPACIOUS END UNIT CONDO. ALL APPLIANCES STAY INCLUDING WASHER AND DRYER (NO WARRANTY IMPLIED ON ANY APPL. )BEAUTIFUL PLANTATION SHUTTERS. WALL ABOVE FIREPLACE HAS PAINTED WALLBOARD OVER MIRRORED WALL. SECOND BDRM. HAS PANELING.
Public Records
Nov 20, 2000
Sold
$260,000
$182/sq ft
CRMLS #1204381
Aug 31, 2000
Sold
$239,500
$168/sq ft
Public Records
Aug 28, 1996
Sold
$176,000
$124/sq ft
Public Records
Dec 28, 1987
Sold
$198,500
$139/sq ft
Public Records
Sep 3, 1985
Sold
$163,000
$114/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$7,900 (+2.2%)
$466,765 + $244,100
$710,865
2024
$7,729 (+2.3%)
$466,765 + $244,100
$710,865
2023
$7,553 (+1.8%)
$457,613 + $239,314
$696,927
2022
$7,419 (+1.8%)
$448,641 + $234,622
$683,263
2021
$7,291 (+1.5%)
$439,845 + $230,022
$669,867
2020
$7,185 (+47.2%)
$431,221 + $225,512
$656,733
2019
$4,881 (+1.5%)
$426,800 + $223,200
$650,000
2018
$4,807 (+1.6%)
$225,178 + $214,532
$439,710
2017
$4,731 (+3.3%)
$216,435 + $206,202
$422,637
2016
$4,579 (+2.1%)
$216,435 + $206,202
$422,637
2015
$4,486 (+0.8%)
$212,192 + $202,159
$414,351
2014
$4,450 (+3.6%)
$204,911 + $195,223
$400,134
2012
$4,294 (+1.9%)
$203,985 + $194,341
$398,326
2011
$4,214 (+1.8%)
$199,986 + $190,531
$390,517
2010
$4,140 (+292.1%)
$196,065 + $186,796
$382,861
2009
$1,056 (+2.2%)
$194,600 + $185,400
$380,000
2008
$1,033
$26,447 + $69,666
$96,113
Tax history for 1313 Valley VIew Rd #306
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$7,900 (+2.2%)
$466,765 + $244,100
$710,865
2024
$7,729 (+2.3%)
$466,765 + $244,100
$710,865
2023
$7,553 (+1.8%)
$457,613 + $239,314
$696,927
2022
$7,419 (+1.8%)
$448,641 + $234,622
$683,263
2021
$7,291 (+1.5%)
$439,845 + $230,022
$669,867
2020
$7,185 (+47.2%)
$431,221 + $225,512
$656,733
2019
$4,881 (+1.5%)
$426,800 + $223,200
$650,000
2018
$4,807 (+1.6%)
$225,178 + $214,532
$439,710
2017
$4,731 (+3.3%)
$216,435 + $206,202
$422,637
2016
$4,579 (+2.1%)
$216,435 + $206,202
$422,637
2015
$4,486 (+0.8%)
$212,192 + $202,159
$414,351
2014
$4,450 (+3.6%)
$204,911 + $195,223
$400,134
2012
$4,294 (+1.9%)
$203,985 + $194,341
$398,326
2011
$4,214 (+1.8%)
$199,986 + $190,531
$390,517
2010
$4,140 (+292.1%)
$196,065 + $186,796
$382,861
2009
$1,056 (+2.2%)
$194,600 + $185,400
$380,000
2008
$1,033
$26,447 + $69,666
$96,113
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
2
Baths
2
Stories
—
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
1981
Sq. Ft.
1,425
Year built
1981
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Los Angeles County
APN
5633012082
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Aug 31, 2026.
R 1250
High Density Residential Zone
The R-1250 zone is intended primarily as a zone for high-density residential development with a minimum of 1,250 square feet of lot area per dwelling unit or approved overlay zone uses, in conformance with the comprehensive general plan of the city. The location of the R-1250 zone is based on convenience, adequacy of services, traffic circulation and the existence of open space and recreation areas that support the concentration of population in such zones. It is in the public interest that multiple residential dwelling areas in the community be made pleasant, inviting and efficient and that considerations of amenity and attractiveness are appropriate in the promotion of the health, safety and general welfare. Wireless telecommunication facilities are disfavored from locating in this zone, permitting these facilities only when no feasible alternative site exists or when a denial would constitute a prohibition on the provision of the affected telecommunications service.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Garden center
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Senior
Park & open space
Property details
Parking
Parking / Garage Information
Attached Garage
# of Garage Spaces: 2
Auto Driveway Gate, Covered Parking, Side by Side, Subterranean
Has Parking
Interior
Laundry Information
Has Laundry
In Kitchen
Kitchen Information
Appliances: Convection Oven, Microwave, Electric Oven, Garbage Disposal
Has Appliances
Breakfast Nook, Formal Dining Room
Granite Counters
Bathroom Information
# of Baths (Full): 2
Shower in Tub
Cooling Information
Central
Has Cooling
Room Information
Living Room, Primary Bedroom, Primary Suite
Fireplace Information
Gas, Free Standing, Living Room
Has Fireplace
Flooring Information
Tile, Wood
Heating Information
Central Furnace
Has Heating
Interior Features
Entry Level: 0
Balcony, Cathedral-Vaulted Ceilings
Levels: One
Security Features: 24 Hour Security, Automatic Gate, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Card/Code Access, Fire and Smoke Detection System
Spa Features: Association, In Ground
Has Spa
Exterior
Exterior Features
Has Patio
Pool Features: In Ground
Lot Information
Lot Size Source: Public Records
Property Information
Common Walls: 1 common wall
Living Area Source: Public Records
Parcel Number: 5633012082
Attached Property
Has View
Year Built Source: Assessor
Utilities
Utilities Information
Water Source: District/Public
Location
Homeowners Association
Is Part of Association
Association Name: Hillside Manor
Association Fee: $480
Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
Association Amenities: Barbecue, Outdoor Cooking Area, Call for Rules, Earthquake Insurance, Sewer, Trash, Water
Location Information
Latitude: 34.16533640
Longitude: -118.26079099
Other Subdivision Name: Not Applicable-626
Directions: North of Stocker and Lorraine, South of Kenneth Rd. between Pacific and Central. Cross Streets: Kenneth
Subdivision Name: Not Applicable-105
Zoning: GLR3R*
Public facts
Beds: 2
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,425
Stories: —
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: 1981
Year Renovated: 1981
County: Los Angeles County
APN: 5633012082
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 31, 2026
Other
Miscellaneous Information
Exclusions: Dining room chandelier and washer/dryer.
Glendale is an awesome LA suburb! Stunning tree-lined streets, epic hillside views, walkable downtown energy, and super family charm — all at medians around $1M–$1.15M — with buyer momentum building and steady appreciation, it's the ideal place to...
The real estate market is becoming more balanced. Buyers have more inventory, more data, and more time to make informed decisions than they did a year ago. Well-priced homes are still moving quickly, but today’s market rewards preparation, strategy,...