6366 Cynthia St is a 2,037 square foot house on a 6,969 square foot lot with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Simi Valley data, we estimate the home's value is $835,672.
Single-familyProperty Type
1980Year Built
6,969 sq ftLot Size
$410Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$835,672
$1,000 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 4.2% lower than the average sale price ($872K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,765 (+1.2%)
$95,392 + $184,533
$279,925
2024
$3,719 (+6.4%)
$95,392 + $184,533
$279,925
2023
$3,494 (+1.0%)
$93,522 + $180,915
$274,437
2022
$3,459 (+1.3%)
$91,688 + $177,368
$269,056
2021
$3,415 (+2.5%)
$89,890 + $173,891
$263,781
2020
$3,331 (+4.9%)
$88,127 + $170,482
$258,609
2019
$3,176 (+1.3%)
$87,224 + $168,735
$255,959
2018
$3,136 (+2.6%)
$85,514 + $165,427
$250,941
2017
$3,057 (+4.9%)
$82,195 + $159,004
$241,199
2016
$2,914 (+2.5%)
$82,195 + $159,004
$241,199
2015
$2,843 (+1.9%)
$80,584 + $155,887
$236,471
2014
$2,791 (+0.6%)
$77,821 + $150,541
$228,362
2013
$2,773 (+1.5%)
$77,821 + $150,541
$228,362
2012
$2,733 (+2.5%)
$77,470 + $149,861
$227,331
2011
$2,667 (+0.9%)
$75,951 + $146,923
$222,874
2010
$2,643
$74,462 + $144,043
$218,505
2009
$2,641 (+2.0%)
$73,906 + $142,967
$216,873
2008
$2,590
$74,083 + $143,307
$217,390
Tax history for 6366 Cynthia St
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,765 (+1.2%)
$95,392 + $184,533
$279,925
2024
$3,719 (+6.4%)
$95,392 + $184,533
$279,925
2023
$3,494 (+1.0%)
$93,522 + $180,915
$274,437
2022
$3,459 (+1.3%)
$91,688 + $177,368
$269,056
2021
$3,415 (+2.5%)
$89,890 + $173,891
$263,781
2020
$3,331 (+4.9%)
$88,127 + $170,482
$258,609
2019
$3,176 (+1.3%)
$87,224 + $168,735
$255,959
2018
$3,136 (+2.6%)
$85,514 + $165,427
$250,941
2017
$3,057 (+4.9%)
$82,195 + $159,004
$241,199
2016
$2,914 (+2.5%)
$82,195 + $159,004
$241,199
2015
$2,843 (+1.9%)
$80,584 + $155,887
$236,471
2014
$2,791 (+0.6%)
$77,821 + $150,541
$228,362
2013
$2,773 (+1.5%)
$77,821 + $150,541
$228,362
2012
$2,733 (+2.5%)
$77,470 + $149,861
$227,331
2011
$2,667 (+0.9%)
$75,951 + $146,923
$222,874
2010
$2,643
$74,462 + $144,043
$218,505
2009
$2,641 (+2.0%)
$73,906 + $142,967
$216,873
2008
$2,590
$74,083 + $143,307
$217,390
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
RM
Residential Medium Density District
The RM zoning district is intended to provide for a suburban single-family residential environment with a range of parcel sizes and some clustering of parcels. The residential density in this zoning district may range from 3.6 to 5.0 units per acre. The maximum density is one dwelling per lot.