Located just off McKinley Pkwy on a quiet tree lined street, this adorable and affordable cape awaits its new owners. Owned by the same family for over 50 years, this home has been lovingly cared for and maintained. A large front sunroom adds to the first floor living space. Newly painted and featuring neutral carpeting are the bright living room and dining area. The adjacent kitchen opens up to both the living room and dining room, making endless possibilities for future expansion. Two bedrooms and a full bath are also conveniently located on the first floor. Upstairs there is one finished bedroom and an entire walk in attic. The attic space is just waiting for that primary bedroom and bath buyers are dreaming of. New electrical and new panel recently installed.
Single-familyProperty Type
1930Year Built
4,480 sq ftLot Size
$162Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listing by Rana Piegay• Emprise Realty Group, LLC
•716-662-9200 (broker)
•dan@empriserealtygroup.com (broker)
Contact: 716-662-9200
Bought with Robert Brado• MJ Peterson Real Estate Inc.
Listing by MJ Peterson Real Estate Inc., (716) 668-7000
See all
Provided by Redfin
Sale history for 131 Culver Rd
Date
Event
Price
WNYREIS #B1561477
Nov 21, 2024
Sold
$215,000
$132/sq ft
Sep 24, 2024
Pending
—
Sep 11, 2024
Listed
$220,000
$135/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$809 (+8.1%)
$21,000 + $224,000
$245,000
2024
$748 (+14.3%)
$10,700 + $141,300
$152,000
2023
$655 (−8.7%)
$10,700 + $141,300
$152,000
2022
$717 (+4.8%)
$10,700 + $141,300
$152,000
2021
$684
$10,700 + $141,300
$152,000
2020
$685 (−50.2%)
$10,700 + $141,300
$152,000
2019
$1,374 (−32.9%)
$6,600 + $76,200
$82,800
2018
$2,047 (+3.2%)
$6,600 + $76,200
$82,800
2017
$1,983 (+74.7%)
$6,600 + $76,200
$82,800
2016
$1,135 (+10.2%)
$6,600 + $76,200
$82,800
2015
$1,030 (+168.9%)
$6,600 + $76,200
$82,800
2014
$383
$6,600 + $76,200
$82,800
Tax history for 131 Culver Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$809 (+8.1%)
$21,000 + $224,000
$245,000
2024
$748 (+14.3%)
$10,700 + $141,300
$152,000
2023
$655 (−8.7%)
$10,700 + $141,300
$152,000
2022
$717 (+4.8%)
$10,700 + $141,300
$152,000
2021
$684
$10,700 + $141,300
$152,000
2020
$685 (−50.2%)
$10,700 + $141,300
$152,000
2019
$1,374 (−32.9%)
$6,600 + $76,200
$82,800
2018
$2,047 (+3.2%)
$6,600 + $76,200
$82,800
2017
$1,983 (+74.7%)
$6,600 + $76,200
$82,800
2016
$1,135 (+10.2%)
$6,600 + $76,200
$82,800
2015
$1,030 (+168.9%)
$6,600 + $76,200
$82,800
2014
$383
$6,600 + $76,200
$82,800
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
1
Stories
1.5
Lot width
40 ft.
Lot depth
112 ft.
Lot size
4,480 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,630
Year built
1930
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Erie County
APN
140200A1336400005005000
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Aug 12, 2026.
N-3R
Residential Zone
The N-3R zone addresses residential areas adjoining the centers of Buffalo's streetcar neighborhoods, generally defined by moderately compact residential blocks, which occasionally include small mixed use buildings.